131 Oak Drive Stafford, VA $ 290,000
131 Oak Drive
$ 290,000
Share Save

131 Oak Drive

Stafford, VA, 22554
$ 290,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,302

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 1
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 2
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 3
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 4
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 5
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 6
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 7
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 8
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 9
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 10
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 11
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 12
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 13
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 14
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 15
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 16
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 17
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 18
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 19
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 20
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 21
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 22
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 23
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 24
131 Oak Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Stafford, VA

for $290,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,302 square foot townhouse was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this well-maintained and charming home in the established community of Stafford. The main level features an inviting living area that flows into a functional kitchen with plenty of storage. Generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for work, rest, or play. Outside, enjoy a private yard perfect for relaxing or hosting small gatherings. Conveniently located near I-95, shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home offers easy access for commuting while still providing a sense of community. A great opportunity for buyers seeking affordability, convenience, and value in a desirable Stafford location.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,373

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2048698

Features
General
Living Area 1302
Sewer No Sewer System
Heating Central
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Appliances Refrigerator Stove Washer Built-In Microwave Dryer
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 620.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front Shingle Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2A
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions I-95 to Exit 140. East on Courthouse Rd towards RT 1. Left on RT 1. Left on Bells Hill Rd. Left on Oak Dr.
City STAFFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1498.00
Tax Annual Amount 2373.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.73
Acceptable Financing FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision STAFFORD OAKS
Tax Lot 31
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1302
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source None
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 85000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 131

Affordability Calculator

$1,983
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$198