78 N Dundalk Avenue Dundalk, MD $ 2,200
78 N Dundalk Avenue
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

78 N Dundalk Avenue

Dundalk, MD, 21222
$ 2,200
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,545
78 N Dundalk Avenue, Dundalk, MD 21222 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Dundalk, MD

for $2,200 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,545 square foot property was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.05.

Updated 4-Bedroom Townhome with Modern Features! This well-maintained home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with a complete renovation completed in 2021. Inside, youll find an updated kitchen, contemporary finishes, and a finished walk-out lower level that provides flexible living space. Major systems including the roof, HVAC, and water heater were all updated, adding to the homes overall comfort and efficiency. Enjoy outdoor living with two decks, a fully fenced yard, and attractive landscaping, along with a detached garage for added convenience. Close to all major highways, restaurants and shopping! *Rental Requirements: Applicants must have a minimum credit score of 640, verifiable income of at least three times the monthly rent, a clean background, and a strong rental history.*

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Dundalk

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2160792

Features
General
Living Area 1545
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Pet Deposit 500.0
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1929
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City DUNDALK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2160.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1122
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 423
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 78

Nearby
4517956 Elementary School
3541776 Middle School
Dundalk High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

78 N Dundalk Avenue, Dundalk, MD, 21222 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,545 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 78 N Dundalk Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 21222 which is in Dundalk, MD