2881 Maples Branch Road Sevierville, TN $ 325,000
2881 Maples Branch Road
$ 325,000
Share Save

2881 Maples Branch Road

Sevierville, TN, 37876
$ 325,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,536

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 1
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 2
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 3
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 4
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 5
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 6
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 7
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 8
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 9
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 10
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 11
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 12
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 13
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 14
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 15
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 16
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 17
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 18
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 19
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 20
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 21
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 22
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 23
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 24
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 25
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 26
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 27
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 28
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 29
2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN 37876 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Sevierville, TN

for $325,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,536 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.45.

APRIL 2026-NEW ROOF, NEW INSULATION INSTALLED, NEW DEHUMIDIFIER IN THE CRAWLSPACE! This cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom cabin-style home blends rustic charm with modern updates throughout. The inviting layout includes a bonus room perfect for an office, guest space, or hobby room. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. Additional improvements include a newer water softener, well pump, well casing, and some painting updates. Outside, you'll find a versatile storage shed with potential to become a she-shed, game room, or man cave. With its character, updates, and flexible spaces, this home works beautifully as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or even a short-term rental opportunity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 420

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Sevierville

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

711277

Features
General
Living Area 1536.0
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Oven Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Side Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 2000
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 063 04609 000
County Sevier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 411 take Old Newport Hwy In approx 2miles turn left onto Maples Branch Rd Travel for approx 3 miles and the property is on the left. 2881 Maples Branch Rd . Address is GPS friendly.
City Sevierville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 19602.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 420.32
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Structure Type Cabin
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Legal Description Parcel 063 046.09
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1536.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Bathroom Laundry Closet Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters Storage
Lot Features Irregular Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.45
Foundation Details Combination
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 165.64X126.27IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2881

Affordability Calculator

$2,036
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$35

Nearby
2484365 Elementary School
2484217 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$325,000 -1.49% Price Down
4/27/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2881 Maples Branch Road, Sevierville, TN, 37876 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,536 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 2881 Maples Branch Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 37876 which is in Sevierville, TN