12051 W Tether Trail Peoria, AZ $ 1,975
12051 W Tether Trail
$ 1,975
Share Save

12051 W Tether Trail

Peoria, AZ, 85383
$ 1,975
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,501
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 1
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 2
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 3
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 4
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 5
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 6
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 7
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 8
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 9
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 10
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 11
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 12
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 13
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 14
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 15
12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ 85383 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Peoria, AZ

for $1,975 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,501 square foot property was built in 2016.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this dont stay on the market for longdont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,975

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Peoria

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7019881

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Other
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2016
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name COLDWATER RANCH UNIT 4
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
City Peoria
High School District Peoria Unified School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-27
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Peoria Unified School District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12051

Nearby
4326885 Elementary School
4327517 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,975 -3.19% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,040 -3.09% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,105 -0.71% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,120 -2.30% Price Down
4/29/2026$2,170 -2.91% Price Down
4/27/2026$2,235 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12051 W Tether Trail, Peoria, AZ, 85383 is a Property for Rent at $1,975 with 1,501 sqft. 12051 W Tether Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 85383 which is in Peoria, AZ