59 Zeller Camp Road Grafton, VT $ 374,900
59 Zeller Camp Road
$ 374,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

59 Zeller Camp Road

Grafton, VT, 05146
$ 374,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,074

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,308

Listed by Nicholas Sicard, EXP Realty, 802-557-1670, nick@buysellvtproperty.com
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 1
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 2
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 3
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 4
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 5
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 6
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 7
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 8
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 9
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 10
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 11
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 12
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 13
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 14
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 15
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 16
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 17
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 18
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 19
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 20
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 21
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 22
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 23
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 24
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 25
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 26
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 27
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 28
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 29
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 30
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 31
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 32
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 33
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 34
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 35
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 36
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 37
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 38
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 39
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 40
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 41
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 42
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 43
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 44
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 45
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 46
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 47
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 48
59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT 05146 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Grafton, VT

for $374,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,074 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 1.

In a market this tight, a turnkey three-bedroom chalet retreat with this level of recent reinvestment, this much wooded privacy, and a brookside parcel near historic Grafton village does not come up often, and almost never fully furnished and ready to step into on day one. Inside, a bright open layout flows under vaulted ceilings, anchored by a fireplace hearth, a flowing kitchen-living-dining space, and a brand-new gas range. Three bedrooms and two baths flex for weekend getaways, extended stays, or a remote-work hideaway already wired with active internet and Wi-Fi for seamless work-from-home days. The systems are done. Propane forced-air heating with phone-controlled remote start, so the property is warm before you arrive. Newly installed double-pane vinyl windows throughout. Re-insulated attic and lower level. Partially poured concrete lower level built around the original piers, purpose-shaped for sleds, skis, kayaks, and seasonal gear. The deck has been refreshed and waits for morning coffee, golden-hour grilling, and starlit nights. Step outside and the setting closes the deal. Roughly a mile and a half from historic Grafton village, the inn, the pub, the general store, the library, and the museums. Grafton Ponds Nordic minutes away. Hundreds of acres of preserved hiking, skiing, and snowmobile trails right out the door, so the snow days, the leaf-peeping weekends, and the long summer evenings on the deck are already lined up. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence, a weekend escape, or a turnkey second home where the seasons are already set, snow days waiting at the Nordic center, leaf-peeping waiting at the village, and quiet summer nights waiting on the deck, this Grafton hill chalet it for you!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 374,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Chalet

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Grafton

County/Region

Windham

MLS | Web ID

5085589

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Crawl Space Dirt Locked Storage Storage Space Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan 1 Fireplace Furnished Hearth Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Woodwork Security Vaulted Ceiling 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Combination Laminate Tile Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Private Septic
Heating Propane Baseboard Electric Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Propane
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Owned Water Heater
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning None
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1970
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Chalet
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Board and Batten Exterior Wood Exterior
Directions From Route 121/Main Street Center of Grafton Village take left at Grafton Inn onto Townshend Rd. Travel 1.5miles take left onto Zeller Camp Road. Stay left through white Gate to #59
High School Bellows Falls UHSD #27
City Grafton
Other Equipment CO Detector Security System Smoke Detector
School District Athens/Grafton School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Grafton Elementary School
Middle School Choice
DOM 17
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 349.07
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Level Secluded Stream Wooded Near Paths Near Snowmobile Trails Rural Private
Exterior Amenities Deck Natural Shade Double Pane Window(s) ENERGY STAR Qual Windows
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 1
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway Off Street Parking Spaces 3 - 5
Foundation Concrete Post/Piers Poured Concrete
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nicholas Sicard

Listing Agent

Exp Realty

Broker

(802) 557-1670

Phone

nick@buysellvtproperty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,308
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,308

Nearby
5435226 Elementary School
5435228 Middle School
Bellows Falls UHSD #27 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$374,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

59 Zeller Camp Road, Grafton, VT, 05146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,900 with 1,074 sqft and a lot size of 1. 59 Zeller Camp Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 05146 which is in Grafton, VT