2047 Coronado Avenue Napa, CA $ 679,000
2047 Coronado Avenue
$ 679,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2047 Coronado Avenue

Napa, CA, 94559
$ 679,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,410

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,181

2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA 94559 - Image 1
2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA 94559 - Image 2
2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA 94559 - Image 3
2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA 94559 - Image 4
2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA 94559 - Image 5
2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA 94559 - Image 6
2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA 94559 - Image 7
2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA 94559 - Image 8
2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA 94559 - Image 9
2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA 94559 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Napa, CA

for $679,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,410 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.1733.

Affordable Napa Valley Home, new floors, paint, and clean. Remodeled bathrooms! ADU (accessory dwelling unit) or studio potential, large lot, garage, and driveway. Don't forget to check the school and walkability score.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 679,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1733

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Napa

County/Region

Napa

MLS | Web ID

326022306

Features
General
Sewer Sewer in Street
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Utilities Sewer In & Connected Sewer Connected & Paid Public Natural Gas Connected Natural Gas Available Electric
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1960
Electric 220 Volts
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
County Napa
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions Hwy 121 to Shetler to Coronado
City Napa
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area Napa
Lot Size Square Feet 7549.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor Agent-Fill
See more
Interior
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Attached
Lot Features Street Lights Auto Sprinkler Rear
Water Source Meter on Site
Total Parking 4.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.1733
Private Pool N
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2047

Affordability Calculator

$4,181
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,181

Nearby
295416 Elementary School
295437 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $679,000 -1.88% Price Down
4/27/2026 $692,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2047 Coronado Avenue, Napa, CA, 94559 is a Single Family Home for sale at $679,000 with 1,410 sqft and a lot size of 0.1733. 2047 Coronado Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 94559 which is in Napa, CA