2634 Vermillion Road Seabrook, TX $ 3,005
2634 Vermillion Road
$ 3,005
Share Save

2634 Vermillion Road

Seabrook, TX, 77586
$ 3,005
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,474
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 1
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 2
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 3
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 4
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 5
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 6
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 7
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 8
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 9
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 10
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 11
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 12
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 13
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 14
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 15
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 16
2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX 77586 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Seabrook, TX

for $3,005 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,474 square foot property was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.2149.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,005

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2149

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Seabrook

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

92466870

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1996
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Lake Cove Sec 03 Amd
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions East on Nasa Pkwy from I-45 left on Lakeside left on Vermillion house in cul-de-sac.
High School CLEAR FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
City Seabrook
Disclosures None
Association Name Progress Residential
High School District 9 - Clear Creek
MLS Area 7
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School BAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School SEABROOK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Clear Lake Area
Availability Date 2026-04-27
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 9 - Clear Creek
Elementary School District 9 - Clear Creek
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 20 BLK 1 LAKE COVE SEC 3 AMENDED
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 9359
Building Area Total 3474
Lot Size Acres 0.2149

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CLEAR FALLS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$3,005 0.17% Price Up
5/15/2026$3,000 -0.33% Price Down
5/14/2026$3,010 -0.33% Price Down
5/13/2026$3,020 -5.18% Price Down
5/11/2026$3,185 -0.16% Price Down
5/8/2026$3,190 -1.85% Price Down
5/7/2026$3,250 -3.56% Price Down
5/5/2026$3,370 2.74% Price Up
5/4/2026$3,280 -5.07% Price Down
4/29/2026$3,455 -26.49% Price Down
4/27/2026$4,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2634 Vermillion Road, Seabrook, TX, 77586 is a Property for Rent at $3,005 with 3,474 sqft and a lot size of 0.2149. 2634 Vermillion Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 77586 which is in Seabrook, TX