2232 Thomas Avenue Palmdale, CA $ 585,000
2232 Thomas Avenue
$ 585,000
Share Save

2232 Thomas Avenue

Palmdale, CA, 93550
$ 585,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,036

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,602

2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 1
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 2
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 3
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 4
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 5
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 6
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 7
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 8
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 9
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 10
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 11
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 12
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 13
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 14
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 15
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 16
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 17
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 18
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 19
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 20
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 21
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 22
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 23
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 24
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 25
2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA 93550 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Palmdale, CA

for $585,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,036 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.19.

Beautifully remodeled and upgraded, turn-key 4 bedroom 3 bath home nestled in quiet mature neighborhood with open floor-plan, spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets with high-end granite countertops, fresh 2-tone interior and exterior paint, new luxury vinyl plank and plush carpet flooring, new light fixtures and ceiling fans, new electrical outlets and switches, new plumbing fixtures and many custom details throughout. This gorgeous home features sizeable bedrooms including master suite with walk-in closet and private balcony, central heating and air conditioning, fireplace, completely fenced backyard with covered patio, 2-car garage and so much more. This luxurious home is centrally located near schools, parks and shopping. Come see and call it home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 585,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Palmdale

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26003366

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Cable Available Internet Sewer Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave None
Zoning PDR1
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Covered Slab
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1987
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 3053-046-015
County Los Angeles
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From CA-14 Fwy. exit Avenue S then drive east turn right on Bela Street turn right on Lyon Avenue turn left on Annie Street turn left on Thomas Avenue to property on your immediate right-hand side.
City Palmdale
MLS Area 09 - Palm Div to 80th E
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.4
Carport Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 09 - Palm Div to 80th E
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.19
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2036.0
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2232

Affordability Calculator

$3,602
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,602

Nearby
2189091 Elementary School
2189092 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$574,490 -0.09% Price Down
4/27/2026$574,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

2232 Thomas Avenue, Palmdale, CA, 93550 is a Single Family Home for sale at $585,000 with 2,036 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2232 Thomas Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 93550 which is in Palmdale, CA