220 Grand Street Springport, MI $ 269,900
220 Grand Street
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

220 Grand Street

Springport, MI, 49284
$ 269,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 1
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 2
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 3
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 4
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 5
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 6
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 7
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 8
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 9
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 10
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 11
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 12
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 13
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 14
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 15
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 16
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 17
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 18
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 19
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 20
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 21
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 22
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 23
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 24
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 25
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 26
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 27
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 28
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 29
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 30
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 31
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 32
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 33
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 34
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 35
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 36
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 37
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 38
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 39
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 40
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 41
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 42
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 43
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 44
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 45
220 Grand Street, Springport, MI 49284 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Springport, MI

for $269,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,936 square foot home was built in 1899 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 220 Grand Street! Every inch of this home has been meticulously updated, but with all of the lovely woodwork and character maintained. As soon as you enter in through the charming three-seasons room, you'll find gorgeous, refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout the main level. The updated kitchen includes all new stainless appliances. Exit onto your deck overlooking a beautiful fenced in backyard, where you can enjoy your morning coffee or evening barbecue. Upstairs you will find four generously-sized bedrooms. The primary bedroom boasts two large closets; one of them being a fabulous walk in dressing room! One of the bedrooms upstairs is currently being used as a functional laundry room, with a new high-end washer and dryer included. The clean and tidy basement offers updated electrical, a new furnace and water heater, along with plenty of storage. With its many updates and customized features, this turnkey home is ready for its new owners!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,227

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1899

Town/City

Springport

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70527800

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1899
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Springport (38035)
Primary City Springport
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/e8974a1c-2fc5-44df-bbbc-dba4e42efca5?initialViewType=pano
Directions 94 to M99 to Springport. Take Eaton Rapids Rd. all the way into town. Turn right on Grand St.
City Springport
School District Springport Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description THE E 10 FT OF LOT 18 AND ENTIRE LOT 19 BLOCK 2 VILLAGE OF SPRINGPORT
DOM 14
Postal Code 49284
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 139.41
Public Remarks Welcome to 220 Grand Street! Every inch of this home has been meticulously updated
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 76
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 76' X 132'

Broker

aliciadickens1972@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$186

Nearby
1572177 Elementary School
1572211 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$269,900 -3.57% Price Down
5/4/2026$279,900 -4.76% Price Down
4/27/2026$293,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

220 Grand Street, Springport, MI, 49284 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 1,936 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 220 Grand Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1899. The property's zip code is 49284 which is in Springport, MI