3147 Mcdonough Way Katy, TX $ 1,950
3147 Mcdonough Way
$ 1,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

3147 Mcdonough Way

Katy, TX, 77494
$ 1,950
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,791
3147 Mcdonough Way, Katy, TX 77494 - Image 1
3147 Mcdonough Way, Katy, TX 77494 - Image 2
3147 Mcdonough Way, Katy, TX 77494 - Image 3
3147 Mcdonough Way, Katy, TX 77494 - Image 4
3147 Mcdonough Way, Katy, TX 77494 - Image 5
3147 Mcdonough Way, Katy, TX 77494 - Image 6
3147 Mcdonough Way, Katy, TX 77494 - Image 7
3147 Mcdonough Way, Katy, TX 77494 - Image 8
3147 Mcdonough Way, Katy, TX 77494 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Katy, TX

for $1,950 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,791 square foot property was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.1404.

This property shows pride of ownership. Spacious 4 bedrooms and 2 bath with 2 car-garage, located in the highly sought-after Tamarron community. Features a large kitchen with an open-concept design that flows seamlessly into the living area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1404

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

25684861

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Dishwasher
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2016
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool Master Planned Community
County Fort Bend
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Tamarron Sec 10
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-10 West to FM 1463. South on FM 1463 for about 3 miles. Right on Tamarron Parkway right on Tamarron Trace Left on Tamarron Crossing right on Las Cruces left on McDonough.
High School FULSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Tamarron Homeowners Association
High School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School TAMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School LEAMAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Katy - Southwest
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Elementary School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description TAMARRON SEC 10 BLOCK 1 LOT 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Office
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6115
Building Area Total 1791
Lot Size Acres 0.1404

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FULSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$1,950 2.90% Price Up
4/27/2026$1,895 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3147 Mcdonough Way, Katy, TX, 77494 is a Property for Rent at $1,950 with 1,791 sqft and a lot size of 0.1404. 3147 Mcdonough Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 77494 which is in Katy, TX