435 Second Crown Point Road Strafford, NH $ 849,900
435 Second Crown Point Road
$ 849,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

435 Second Crown Point Road

Strafford, NH, 03884
$ 849,900
Bedrooms6 Baths2.2 Sq 2,480

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,233

Listed by Kaitlin Whitcher, Profound New England Real Estate, 603-866-2942, kaitlin@profoundrealestate.com
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 1
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 2
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 3
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 4
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 5
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 6
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 7
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 8
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 9
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 10
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 11
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 12
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 13
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 14
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 15
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 16
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 17
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 18
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 19
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 20
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 21
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 22
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 23
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 24
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 25
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 26
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 27
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 28
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 29
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 30
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 31
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 32
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 33
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 34
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 35
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 36
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 37
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 38
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 39
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 40
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 41
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 42
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 43
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 44
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 45
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 46
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 47
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 48
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 49
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 50
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 51
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 52
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 53
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 54
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 55
435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH 03884 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Strafford, NH

for $849,900 with 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,480 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 3.04.

STRAFFORD: Built in 2018, this beautifully designed 2-unit, townhouse-style duplex offers an incredible homestead opportunity. Whether you're seeking an income-producing property, looking to live in one unit while renting the other, or hoping to share space with family or friends while maintaining privacy—this property delivers flexibility and value. Each unit lives like its own home, attached only by the garages. The first floor features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a well-appointed kitchen, dining space, and a convenient half bath. Step out onto the newly rebuilt composite deck, overlooking a lush, sun-filled backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, both units offer 3 spacious bedrooms, a full bath, and second-floor laundry for everyday ease. Unit A includes additional finished basement space with charming pine walls, dedicated closet spaces, and separated utility areas. Outside, enjoy an above-ground pool, established vegetable garden, and space to truly embrace homesteading! Set in a serene location where home truly feels good, yet just minutes to major routes, and within the desirable Strafford School System.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 849,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

A Frame,Duplex

Lot Size

3.04

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Strafford

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5085545

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full Partially Finished Interior Stairs Interior Access Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl Plank
Beds 6
Total Rooms 10
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2018
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style A Frame Duplex
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 20.96
Type Single Family
Block 4
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions NH-202A/Strafford Road to Second Crown Point Road. Destination will be on the left.
High School CoeBrown Northwood Academy
City Strafford
School District Strafford
Seasonal No
Elementary School Strafford School
Middle School Strafford School
DOM 12
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 342.7
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level Open Near Snowmobile Trails
Exterior Amenities Garden Space Above Ground Pool Shed Poultry Coop
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 3.04
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 30
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kaitlin Whitcher

Listing Agent

Profound New England Real Estate

Broker

(603) 866-2942

Phone

kaitlin@profoundrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,233
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,233

Nearby
5146484 Elementary School
5156505 Middle School
CoeBrown Northwood Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$849,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

435 Second Crown Point Road, Strafford, NH, 03884 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,900 with 2,480 sqft and a lot size of 3.04. 435 Second Crown Point Road has 6 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 03884 which is in Strafford, NH