1-800-401-0486
All you have to do is search Weichert.com for a rental property in the area you're in. Once you find a property you'd like to see fill out the form and a Weichert Associate will contact you
Simply log in to your account and access contact information for all your weichert associates in one place.
Monthly Estimate*
$ 5,703
Crawford County, Iowa Farmland Available - Offering 118 acres m/l of Crawford County, Iowa, farmland located less than four miles directly east of Dow City, five miles southwest of Denison, Iowa, and directly north of Buck Grove, Iowa. Located in the highly desirable south-central region of Crawford County, Iowa, this exceptional combination farm presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-balanced tract offering income, versatility, and recreational appeal. This diverse property features a productive mix of quality tillable farmland, established CRP acres providing reliable annual income, and scenic pastureland ideal for livestock grazing or future agricultural expansion. The property consists of 84.93 FSA cropland acres, with approximately 55 acres currently in row crop production. Dominant soil types include Monona silty clay loam and Judson silty clay loam, and are well-suited for row crop production, making this farm an attractive addition to an existing operation or investment portfolio. The farm is leased for the 2026 cropping and grazing season. Please contact the Listing Agent for additional details. Complementing the current cropland acres, there are 17.30 acres along the southern property boundary enrolled in Conservation Reserve Program through 2032 under CP1 (Establishment of permanent introduced grasses and legumes), providing an annual payment of $3,209 ($185.52 per acre; see CRP Map).
Learn More about how to save
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
homes for you
2945 240th Street, Other, IA, 51528 is a Lots and Land for sale at $926,300 with a lot size of 118. 2945 240th Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 51528 which is in Other, IA
*required fields