205 Long Iron Court West Columbia, SC $ 2,295
205 Long Iron Court
$ 2,295
Recently Listed
Share Save

205 Long Iron Court

West Columbia, SC, 29172
$ 2,295
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,966
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 1
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 2
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 3
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 4
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 5
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 6
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 7
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 8
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 9
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 10
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 11
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 12
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 13
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 14
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 15
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 16
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 17
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 18
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 19
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 20
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 21
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 22
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 23
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 24
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 25
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 26
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 27
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 28
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 29
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 30
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 31
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 32
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 33
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 34
205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC 29172 - Image 35

Property for Rent in West Columbia, SC

for $2,295 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,966 square foot property was built in 2021.

Beautiful home in a charming, quiet community that overlooks Charwood Golf Course! This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath open plan features Formal Dining or Flex Room. Open, upgraded kitchen with natural sunlight, Granite Countertops, Stainless Appliances & walk-in Pantry. Expansive Great Room with Gas Fireplace. Great for Entertaining! The Primary Suite features Trey Ceiling, Private Bath with Walk-In Closet, Double Vanity, Garden Tub & Separate Shower. Upstairs walk-in Laundry Room, LED Lighting, LVP Flooring in Main Living Areas & Tankless Hot Water Heater. Rear Patio. Conveniently close to I-26, I-77, Airport and Downtown. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,295

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2021

Town/City

West Columbia

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

632538

Garage Garage Attached
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington Two
Security None
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision THE COURTYARDS AT ROCKFORD PL SC
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Miscellaneous Golf Community
Class RENTAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Cayce/West Cola/Airport/S. Conga
Year Built 2021
Directions I-26 East to Exit 115. Right on 321. Right on Fish Hatchery. Left on Long Iron Ct.
High School Airport
City West Columbia
Middle School Pine Ridge
Elementary School Wood
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.17
Public Remarks Beautiful home in a charming quiet community that overlooks Charwood Golf Course! This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath open plan features Formal Dining or Flex Room. Open upgraded kitchen with natural sunlight Gr
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Range Oven Microwave-Above Stove
Fireplace Gas Log-Natural
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-Partial-AbvFound Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0

Nearby
3405970 Elementary School
790069 Middle School
Airport High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$2,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

205 Long Iron Court, West Columbia, SC, 29172 is a Property for Rent at $2,295 with 1,966 sqft. 205 Long Iron Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 29172 which is in West Columbia, SC