2900 Drexel Ave Racine, WI $ 307,900
2900 Drexel Ave
$ 307,900
Share Save

2900 Drexel Ave

Racine, WI, 53403
$ 307,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,792

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,896

2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 1
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 2
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 3
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 4
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 5
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 6
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 7
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 8
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 9
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 10
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 11
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 12
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 13
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 14
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 15
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 16
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 17
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 18
2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Racine, WI

for $307,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,792 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.16.

Come see this Solid Brick 3 Bedroom Ranch Style Home. Nice kitchen, dining area, great living room, updated tile in main bathroom and big rec room in basement with additional bath. Updated floors through out, no carpet. Breezeway room with tile floor is a nice extra space for gatherings. Move in Ready, check it out.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 307,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,912

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Racine

County/Region

Racine

MLS | Web ID

1959673

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Corner Lot Near Public Transit Sidewalk
Architecture Ranch
Exterior Brick
Garage Type Attached
Driveway Parking Space Paved
Body of Water None
Flood Plan No
Lot Size Blk 20 Wolff`s Fourth Ad
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Rooms 6
Bath Description Ceramic Tile Shower Stall
See more
General
Zoning R2
Number of Garage Spaces 1.00
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1952
Accessibility Bedroom on Main Level Full Bath on Main Level Stall Shower
Style 1 Story
County Racine
Type Subdivision
Property Type A
Municipality City
Tax Year 2025
Directions Durand Ave. (Hwy. 11) go north to property East of Taylor Ave. to Drexel Ave. ..
High School Case
City Racine
Taxes 5912.00

Affordability Calculator

$2,388
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,896
Monthly Property Taxes
$493

Nearby
3044754 Elementary School
1166580 Middle School
Case High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$307,900 -0.68% Price Down
4/27/2026$310,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2900 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI, 53403 is a Single Family Home for sale at $307,900 with 1,792 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 2900 Drexel Ave has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 53403 which is in Racine, WI