23125 Church Street Oak Park, MI $ 245,000
23125 Church Street
$ 245,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

23125 Church Street

Oak Park, MI, 48237
$ 245,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,703

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 1
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 2
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 3
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 4
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 5
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 6
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 7
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 8
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 9
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 10
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 11
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 12
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 13
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 14
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 15
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 16
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 17
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 18
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 19
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 20
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 21
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 22
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 23
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 24
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 25
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 26
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 27
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 28
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 29
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 30
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 31
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 32
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 33
23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI 48237 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Oak Park, MI

for $245,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,703 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.16.

If you're looking for a spacious home with great features, you must see this 4-bedroom bungalow! It offers central air conditioning, a 2-car garage, and a large master bedroom. The house is located in a fantastic area. Don't wait to schedule your personal showing today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
23125 Church Street Oak Park, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 245,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,641

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Oak Park

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261028551

Roof Asphalt
Appliances FreeStandingGasOven FreeStandingRefrigerator
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Bungalow
Pool Features None
Security Features TwentyFourHourSecurity
Construction Materials Brick VinylSiding
Year Built 1952
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
County Oakland
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name WOODCRESTNO 1
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North of Nine Mile East of Greenfield
City OakParkCity_Oakland
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District OakPark
MLS Area Area02255OakPark
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3641.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 43384
Expected Active Date 2026-04-27
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 30 WOODCREST SUB NO 1 LOT 35
See more
Interior
Basement PartiallyFinished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1800.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 903.0
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 50X135
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type Paved
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23125
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lakeshia C Roach

Listing Agent

Utica Realty Llc

Broker

(313) 790-9125

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,812
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$303

Nearby
4909280 Elementary School
4909566 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$245,000 -1.96% Price Down
4/27/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

23125 Church Street, Oak Park, MI, 48237 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,000 with 2,703 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 23125 Church Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 48237 which is in Oak Park, MI