5116 Trail Dust Lane Arlington, TX $ 1,595
5116 Trail Dust Lane
$ 1,595
Recently Listed
Share Save

5116 Trail Dust Lane

Arlington, TX, 76017
$ 1,595
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,098
5116 Trail Dust Lane, Arlington, TX 76017 - Image 1
5116 Trail Dust Lane, Arlington, TX 76017 - Image 2
5116 Trail Dust Lane, Arlington, TX 76017 - Image 3
5116 Trail Dust Lane, Arlington, TX 76017 - Image 4
5116 Trail Dust Lane, Arlington, TX 76017 - Image 5
5116 Trail Dust Lane, Arlington, TX 76017 - Image 6
5116 Trail Dust Lane, Arlington, TX 76017 - Image 7
5116 Trail Dust Lane, Arlington, TX 76017 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Arlington, TX

for $1,595 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,098 square foot property was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.081.

$500.00 OFF 1st full rent if you are ready to move NOW! Full brick 2 bed 2 bath Covered Carport and wood burning fire place This well-maintained brick duplex offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a covered carport for two vehicles. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace and relax in the fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located off sublet and Andalusia trail dust this home provides quick access to nearby shopping, dining, and major attractions. just minutes from Arlington, you'll be close to ATT Stadium and the baseball Stadium. making entertainment and commuting a breeze. Don't miss your opportunity to lease this comfortable, conveniently located home in Kennedale - it won't last long!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,595

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.081

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Tarrant

MLS | Web ID

21251394

Features
General
Lease Type Yearly
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit
Restrictions No Smoking
School District Kennedale ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1985
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Attached Carport
Structural Style Attached or 1/2 Duplex
Garage Y/N 0
See more
Interior
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 0
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5116

Nearby
286941 Elementary School
3676637 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,595 -3.92% Price Down
4/27/2026$1,660 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5116 Trail Dust Lane, Arlington, TX, 76017 is a Property for Rent at $1,595 with 1,098 sqft and a lot size of 0.081. 5116 Trail Dust Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 76017 which is in Arlington, TX