200 Washington St. # 1 Boston, MA $ 4,650
200 Washington St. # 1
$ 4,650
Share Save

200 Washington St. # 1

Boston, MA, 02135
$ 4,650
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,100
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 1
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 2
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 3
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 4
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 5
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 6
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 7
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 8
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 9
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 10
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 11
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 12
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 13
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 14
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 15
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 16
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 17
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 18
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 19
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 20
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 21
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 22
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 23
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 24
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 25
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 26
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 27
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 28
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 29
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 30
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 31
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 32
200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA 02135 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boston, MA

for $4,650 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 2,100 square feet.

May/June 1. Spacious 4BR/2BA with off st. parking for rent. Set back off the road, this large bi-level apartment feels like a single family home. Period interior details take you back in time, with hand-crafted woodwork and stained glass throughout. And modern updates in kitchen and bath providing comfort, ease and efficiency. Ample common space, large bedrooms and a full BA on each level. Enter the front entrance to large foyer that leads to the large LR in one direction, and the large, majestic master 1st floor BR. The 1st floor full BA has an extraordinarily large cedar walk-in closet storage area. The bright, airy kitchen has updated appliances and granite counter tops, recessed lighting and a general sense of flow and ease. The granite counter is useful for food prep on one side and breakfast at the other end. A kitchen large enough to accommodate your dining table, side tables, chairs, etc. 3 large BRs (one with private deck) - also spacious and share a full BA. (Pets considered)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,650

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Town/City

Boston

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

73507614

List By
Ted Fairchild

Listing Agent

Stuart St James, Inc.

Broker

Nearby

Neighborhood & Schools

MLS Property Information Network, Inc rules require that you sign in here to see more detail on this property.
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$4,650 -3.13% Price Down
5/3/2026$4,800 -4.00% Price Down
4/26/2026$5,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

200 Washington St. # 1, Boston, MA, 02135 is a Property for Rent at $4,650 with 2,100 sqft. 200 Washington St. # 1 has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 02135 which is in Boston, MA