563 Jopling Street Ishpeming, MI $ 199,900
563 Jopling Street
$ 199,900
Share Save

563 Jopling Street

Ishpeming, MI, 49849
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 1
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 2
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 3
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 4
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 5
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 6
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 7
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 8
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 9
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 10
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 11
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 12
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 13
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 14
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 15
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 16
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 17
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 18
563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Ishpeming, MI

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 864 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.18.

If you’ve been waiting for something that feels move-in ready, manageable, and in the right location, this is it! Set in Ishpeming’s desirable 8th Addition, you’re within walking distance to Birchview Elementary, Al Quaal Recreation Area, and the Teal Lake trail system. Inside, the home balances character and updates. Hardwood floors run through the main living spaces and bedrooms. The kitchen has been recently updated with new countertops, sink, faucet, backsplash, dishwasher, gas stove/oven and refrigerator. The layout is ideal for someone getting started or simplifying. From a mechanical standpoint, a lot of the heavy lifting is already done with the Forced air furnace replaced last month and the roof done in 2016. The basement offers usable space for storage, utilities, or a simple workout setup. Outside, you’ve got a fully fenced yard, a deck off the dining area, and access to the rear alley, giving you flexibility for pets, storage, or future use. A one-car garage with power and an additional shed round out the space. Offers due Monday, May 4th, by 3pm with a response the next day the latest.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Ishpeming

County/Region

Marquette

MLS | Web ID

50205434

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Hardwood Floors
Basement Block
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 2
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1952
Parking 2 Spaces
Subdivision Cliffs 8th Add MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Marquette
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Ishpeming
Electric 100 Amp Service
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Connected
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Ishpeming (52013)
Primary City Ishpeming
Directions US-41 to Hickory St. to Jopling.
City Ishpeming
School District Ishpeming Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description CLIFFS 8TH ADDITION LOT 25 BLK. 7.
DOM 9
Postal Code 49849
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.37
Public Remarks If you’ve been waiting for something that feels move-in ready manageable and in the right location this is it! Set in Ishpeming’s desirable 8th Addition
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 75
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 75x100

Listing Agent

Re/Max 1St Realty

Broker

KingsleyAgassi@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
2371702 Elementary School
2371704 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

563 Jopling Street, Ishpeming, MI, 49849 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 864 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 563 Jopling Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 49849 which is in Ishpeming, MI