8177 E Eaton Highway Mulliken, MI $ 259,900
8177 E Eaton Highway
$ 259,900
Share Save

8177 E Eaton Highway

Mulliken, MI, 48861
$ 259,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,328

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 1
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 2
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 3
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 4
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 5
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 6
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 7
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 8
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 9
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 10
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 11
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 12
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 13
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 14
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 15
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 16
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 17
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 18
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 19
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 20
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 21
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 22
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 23
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 24
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 25
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 26
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 27
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 28
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 29
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 30
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 31
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 32
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 33
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 34
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 35
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 36
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 37
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 38
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 39
8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI 48861 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Mulliken, MI

for $259,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,328 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 5.93.

Hobby farm opportunity or other ambitions you may have for a rural community! There is a lot of potential here for those wanting a simpler lifestyle! The home has 2 bedrooms/1 bath with a slider off the living room, and small loft area upstairs. Back door enters into mud room/laundry, then forward to kitchen/dining combo. Functional support beams dress out the living room area and sliding glass door to the deck makes an easy transition! Large primary bedroom has plenty of storage, with second bedroom just adjacent to basement stairs and bath. Older basement section with tankless water heater and furnace is accessible from the kitchen/dining location, but Bilco doors outside are sealed off, so no access there. The several outbuildings accommodate horses or livestock, and a large workshop area in the smaller barn ties it all together. Bring your vision and schedule your tour! Portland school district with possibility for options to Grand Ledge or Lakewood also.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 259,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,377

Style

Lot Size

5.93

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Mulliken

County/Region

Eaton

MLS | Web ID

70527710

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1900
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Danby Twp (34004)
Primary City Mulliken
Directions From Mulliken Charlotte Hwy north to west on Eaton Highway to property on R just about 1/4 mile off pavement.
City Mulliken
School District Portland Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description COM 300 FT E OF SW COR OF SEC; TH N 360 FT E 717 FT S 360 FT W 717 FT TO POB SEC 33-5-5 SPLIT/COMBINED ON 01/04/2016 FROM 040-033-000-008-10 040-033-000-008-00;
DOM 7
Postal Code 48861
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 195.71
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement MI Basement
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 715
Lot Size Area 5.93
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 355 x 715

Affordability Calculator

$1,798
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$198

Nearby
3826962 Elementary School
3826961 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$259,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8177 E Eaton Highway, Mulliken, MI, 48861 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,900 with 1,328 sqft and a lot size of 5.93. 8177 E Eaton Highway has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 48861 which is in Mulliken, MI