30256 Southfield Road Southfield, MI $ 1,775
30256 Southfield Road
$ 1,775
Recently Listed
Share Save

30256 Southfield Road

Southfield, MI, 48076
$ 1,775
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,238
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 1
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 2
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 3
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 4
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 5
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 6
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 7
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 8
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 9
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 10
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 11
30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI 48076 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Southfield, MI

for $1,775 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,238 square foot property was built in 1966.

Clean and spacious apartment in a prime location with easy access to local amenities, restaurants, and expressways. Schedule your showing!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,775

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Common Entry Building

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Southfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261028534

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer SewerAtStreet
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Possession AtClose
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style CommonEntryBuilding
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1966
Security Deposit 3150.0
Levels Two
Property Subtype Condominium
County Oakland
New Construction N
Property Type ResidentialLease
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name BALMORAL CLUB CONDO OCCPN 290
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions SOUTHFIELD ROAD BETWEEN 12 MILE AND 13 MILE
City SouthfieldCity_Oakland
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District SouthfieldPublicSchools
MLS Area Area02244Southfield
Lot Size Units Acres
Lease Type Condominium
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Expected Active Date 2026-04-26
Legal Description TIN RIOE SEC 12 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 290 BALMORAL CLUB CONDO BLDG 8 APT 170
See more
Exterior
Parking Features NoGarage Carport
Water Source Public WateratStreet
Foundation Details CrawlSpace
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1238.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 30256
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Delica Marble

Listing Agent

Front Page Properties

Broker

(586) 510-0730

Phone

Nearby
4909247 Elementary School
4909698 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $1,775 -6.58% Price Down
5/5/2026 $1,900 -9.52% Price Down
4/26/2026 $2,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

30256 Southfield Road, Southfield, MI, 48076 is a Property for Rent at $1,775 with 1,238 sqft. 30256 Southfield Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 48076 which is in Southfield, MI