803-B Wolfe Street Fredericksburg, VA $ 1,350
803-B Wolfe Street
$ 1,350
Recently Listed
Share Save

803-B Wolfe Street

Fredericksburg, VA, 22401
$ 1,350
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,386
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 1
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 2
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 3
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 4
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 5
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 6
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 7
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 8
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 9
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 10
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 11
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 12
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 13
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 14
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 15
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 16
803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Fredericksburg, VA

for $1,350 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,386 square foot property was built in 1929.

Charming Downtown Fredericksburg Apartment Prime Location! Enjoy easy, ground-level living in this inviting one-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Fredericksburg. This cozy home features a bright living room with a ceiling fan, a spacious bedroom, and a full bathroom. The kitchen offers table space for casual dining and comes equipped with an oven and refrigerator. Just off the kitchen, youll find a sunroomperfect for a home office, reading nook, or additional living space. Relax on the front porch and take in the charm of this quaint downtown setting. Water, sewer, and trash are all included for added convenience. A laundromat is located just one street over, making day-to-day living even easier. Ideally situated near shopping, restaurants, nightlife, and local parks, this apartment offers the best of downtown living in a truly charming community. Qualifying requirements are credit scores of 640+ income to be 3 times the monthly rent amount, rental history with all payments on time, clear background check. App fee $50.00 Monthly fee of $44.95 for the Residents Benefits Package that includes renters insurance and filters delilvered to you.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,350

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Fredericksburg City

MLS | Web ID

VAFB2010090

Features
General
Living Area 1386
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICKSBURG CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1929
Tenant Pays Electricity Frozen Waterpipe Damage Gutter Cleaning Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Pest Control Windows/Screens
Levels 1
Other Fees 44.95
Application Fee 50.0
Rent Includes Trash Removal Sewer Water
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 803 B WOLFE ST MAIN FRONT DOOR
City FREDERICKSBURG
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.97
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-08
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1386
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type None
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 803

Nearby
3534397 Elementary School
3536234 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$1,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

803-B Wolfe Street, Fredericksburg, VA, 22401 is a Property for Rent at $1,350 with 1,386 sqft. 803-B Wolfe Street has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 22401 which is in Fredericksburg, VA