420 Stratford Road Ferndale, MI $ 2,060
420 Stratford Road
$ 2,060
Recently Listed
Share Save

420 Stratford Road

Ferndale, MI, 48220
$ 2,060
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,302
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 1
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 2
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 3
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 4
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 5
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 6
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 7
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 8
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 9
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 10
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 11
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 12
420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Ferndale, MI

for $2,060 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,302 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.11.

Newer built 3 bedroom colonial. Walking distance from downtown Ferndale, high school and parks. Primary with 2 closets and private access to bathroom. 1.5 baths, finished basement, a/c, fenced yard. New carpet. No pets. One & half month security deposit plus first month rent, rental application w/the last 2 pay stubs/job letter, the credit score must be 640+. Water included.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,060

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Ferndale

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60987223

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2000
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Harrington Woods MI
Style Colonial
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Ferndale
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ferndale (63258)
Primary City Ferndale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/nocbor/20261028301
Directions Feilding east off Pinecrest. South on Stratford
City Ferndale
School District Ferndale City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 33 HARRINGTON WOODS SUB LOT 79 EXC E 60 FT 4-7-00 FR 054
DOM 14
Postal Code 48220
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.58
Public Remarks Newer built 3 bedroom colonial. Walking distance from downtown Ferndale high school and parks. Primary with 2 closets and private access to bathroom. 1.5 baths finished basement a/c
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X116.42

Nearby
759698 Elementary School
759786 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$2,060 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

420 Stratford Road, Ferndale, MI, 48220 is a Property for Rent at $2,060 with 1,302 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 420 Stratford Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 48220 which is in Ferndale, MI