2609 Lauretta Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 1,700
2609 Lauretta Avenue
$ 1,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

2609 Lauretta Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21223
$ 1,700
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,286
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 1
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 2
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 3
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 4
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 5
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 6
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 7
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 8
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 9
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 10
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 11
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 12
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 13
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 14
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 15
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 16
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 17
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 18
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 19
2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $1,700 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,286 square foot property was built in 1928 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick townhome, now available for immediate occupancy. This charming home features fresh paint, brand-new flooring, and an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove. The bathroom has been tastefully updated, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer adds to the homes appeal. An unfinished basement provides ample storage space or the flexibility to create a personalized area to suit your needs. Ideally located near parks, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The owner requires a minimum credit score of 675 and household income of at least three times the monthly rent. All occupants 18 and older must complete an application, with a $50 application fee per adult. Apply online via RentSpree: https://apply.link/g2ifdwo

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2212600

Features
General
Living Area 1286
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1928
Tenant Pays Cable TV Cooking Fuel Electricity Gas Heat Hot Water Insurance Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Sewer Utilities - All Water
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.32
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-25
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 20
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1286
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2609

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/25/2026 $1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2609 Lauretta Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21223 is a Property for Rent at $1,700 with 1,286 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 2609 Lauretta Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 21223 which is in Baltimore, MD