126 Wade St # 1 Jersey City, NJ $ 2,200
126 Wade St # 1
$ 2,200
Share Save

126 Wade St # 1

Jersey City, NJ, 07305
$ 2,200
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 1
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 2
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 3
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 4
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 5
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 6
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 7
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 8
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 9
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 10
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 11
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 12
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 13
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 14
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 15
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 16
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 17
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 18
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 19
126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $2,200 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath.

Available asap, Vacant, easy to show.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260007675

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 3
Appliances Included Refrigerator Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling Other-See Remarks
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Colonial
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Apartment
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Shared Backyard
Area JC Greenville
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Greenville
DOM 30
Postal Code 07305

Broker

(201) 559-5770

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,200 -2.22% Price Down
4/25/2026$2,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

126 Wade St # 1, Jersey City, NJ, 07305 is a Property for Rent at $2,200. 126 Wade St # 1 has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07305 which is in Jersey City, NJ