5860 Lilac Circle Saint Leonard, MD $ 450,000
5860 Lilac Circle
$ 450,000
Share Save

5860 Lilac Circle

Saint Leonard, MD, 20685
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 1
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 2
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 3
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 4
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 5
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 6
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 7
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 8
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 9
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 10
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 11
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 12
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 13
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 14
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 15
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 16
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 17
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 18
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 19
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 20
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 21
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 22
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 23
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 24
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 25
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 26
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 27
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 28
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 29
5860 Lilac Circle, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Leonard, MD

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.14.

This private cedar cottage is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac within view of boats docked at Flag Harbor Yacht Haven. The cottage has two levels with bedrooms and bathrooms on both levels. The kitchen has an open floor plan to the dining area and living room. It has been completely painted inside as well as new luxury vinyl planking (LVP) in place. Use it as your primary residence or your weekend retreat. Wouldn't it be wonderful to have your boat docked a block away with the Chesapeake Bay right outside of the marina? Don't let this opportunity slip away!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,515

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Saint Leonard

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2026444

Features
General
Living Area 1600
Sewer Septic Exists On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R
Association Fee Includes Road Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Cottage
Construction Materials Cedar Combination
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 2
Other Fees 36.50
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Route 4 to Calvert Beach Rd; right on Long Beach Rd; left on South Harbor Dr; right on Lilac Circle to sign on right at end.
City SAINT LEONARD
Other Fees Frequency Annually
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6025.00
Tax Annual Amount 3515.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 480.77
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LONG BEACH
Tax Lot 34
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Primary Bath(s) Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Attic Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Kitche
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 936
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 664
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Laundry Storage Room Utility Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac No Thru Street Partly Wooded
Water Source Private/Community Water
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Land Assessed Value 107000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5860

Affordability Calculator

$3,064
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$293
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save