4338 Hamilton Way Gladwin, MI $ 259,900
4338 Hamilton Way
$ 259,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4338 Hamilton Way

Gladwin, MI, 48624
$ 259,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,576

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 1
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 2
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 3
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 4
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 5
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 6
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 7
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 8
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 9
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 10
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 11
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 12
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 13
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 14
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 15
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 16
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 17
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 18
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 19
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 20
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 21
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 22
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 23
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 24
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 25
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 26
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 27
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 28
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 29
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 30
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 31
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 32
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 33
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 34
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 35
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 36
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 37
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 38
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 39
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 40
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 41
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 42
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 43
4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Gladwin, MI

for $259,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,576 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.39.

Sugar Springs in Gladwin, this immaculately kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath 2 car garage home offers a true Northern Michigan escape. With 1,576 sq ft, (2) maintenance-free decks, and a private balcony off the primary suite, every space is designed to take in the beauty of nature with ease while entertaining! Bon fires, boat rides- indoor pool, all the court sports, guest camping, an air park and tons of events something for everyone, every season! Just steps from the Hamilton boat launch this is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Don’t let someone else get this slice of heaven it won’t last!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 259,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,175

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Gladwin

County/Region

Gladwin

MLS | Web ID

50205398

Features
General
Heating Baseboard
Kitchen Level Upper
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Garage Attached Garage
Water Private Well
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1984
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Hamilton Realm MI
Style Split Level
County Gladwin
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Association Name Sugar Springs Property Owners Association
Municipality Butman Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Club House Included Community Pool
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Butman Twp (26006)
Primary City Gladwin
Directions Kingsway to Butman to Hamilton Way
City Gladwin
School District Gladwin Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 20 1 W HAMILTON REALM LOT 102
DOM 14
Postal Code 48624
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 164.91
Public Remarks Sugar Springs in Gladwin this immaculately kept 3-bedroom 2-bath 2 car garage home offers a true Northern Michigan escape. With 1 576 sq ft (2) maintenance-free decks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Upper
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 175
Lot Size Area 0.39
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 175x210x147

Broker

francescafk1975@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,865
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$265

Nearby
760467 Elementary School
760536 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$259,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4338 Hamilton Way, Gladwin, MI, 48624 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,900 with 1,576 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 4338 Hamilton Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 48624 which is in Gladwin, MI