8 Martorell MARTORELL Yabucoa, PR $ 219,900
8 Martorell MARTORELL
$ 219,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8 Martorell MARTORELL

Yabucoa, PR, 00767
$ 219,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,243

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 1
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 2
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 3
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 4
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 5
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 6
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 7
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 8
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 9
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 10
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 11
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 12
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 13
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 14
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 15
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 16
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 17
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 18
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 19
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 20
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 21
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 22
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 23
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 24
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 25
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 26
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 27
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 28
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 29
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 30
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 31
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 32
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 33
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 34
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 35
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 36
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 37
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 38
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 39
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 40
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 41
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 42
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 43
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 44
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 45
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 46
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 47
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 48
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 49
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 50
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 51
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 52
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 53
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 54
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 55
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 56
8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR 00767 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Yabucoa, PR

for $219,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,243 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 1.

NEW LISTING IN YABUCOA, PUERTO RICO Bo. Martorell – Prime Location Welcome to this spacious property located in a peaceful and desirable area of Yabucoa. Ideal for homeowners or investors seeking comfort, functionality, and future potential. Property Features: * Carport for up to 3 Vehicles * Open Terrace and Balcony * Dedicated Gym Area * Storage Space * Laundry Area * Tropical style, ideal for primary residence or investment Condition: Well-maintained property with excellent potential for customization and value appreciation. Opportunities like this do not last long on the market. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home offers space, versatility, and long-term potential. For more information or to schedule a private showing

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 219,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Yabucoa

County/Region

Yabucoa

MLS | Web ID

PR9120875

Zoning RG
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1990
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please note that this property is located at: #176 Calle 8 Martorell Yabucoa Puerto Rico Situated in a quiet and well-established community this location offers accessibility privacy and a comfortable residential environment.
City YABUCOA
MLS Area 00767 - Yabucoa
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4991
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/PR9120875
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Minimum Lease 1-7 Days
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities L Dining Living Room/Dining Room Combo Other
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Other
Vegetation Fruit Trees
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 4991
Foundation Details Other
Building Area Total 1243
Lot Size Acres 1
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$1,354
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$219,900 -8.34% Price Down
4/30/2026$239,900 -4.00% Price Down
4/25/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8 Martorell MARTORELL, Yabucoa, PR, 00767 is a Single Family Home for sale at $219,900 with 1,243 sqft and a lot size of 1. 8 Martorell MARTORELL has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 00767 which is in Yabucoa, PR