48 Halleluiah Hill Mount Pleasant Mills, PA $ 1,700
48 Halleluiah Hill
$ 1,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

48 Halleluiah Hill

Mount Pleasant Mills, PA, 17853
$ 1,700
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,150
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 1
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 2
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 3
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 4
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 5
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 6
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 7
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 8
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 9
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 10
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 11
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 12
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 13
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 14
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 15
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 16
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 17
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 18
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 19
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 20
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 21
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 22
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 23
48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA 17853 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Mount Pleasant Mills, PA

for $1,700 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,150 square foot property was built in 1983 on a lot size of 1.06.

Quiet wooded setting - 5 bedroom 2 full bath home for RENT. Beautiful updated kitchen - large enough to host family gatherings. Main floor master suite with full bath. Laundry area set up for all your needs. 3 additional bedrooms and full bath on the main floor. A large, finished attic for additional living space. An outdoor woodstove and an oil furnace for the winter months. You pay electric and heat. Call for additional details.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,700

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cabin/Lodge

Lot Size

1.06

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Mount Pleasant Mills

County/Region

Snyder

MLS | Web ID

PASY2002734

Features
General
Living Area 2150
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling None
Appliances Stove Washer Dryer
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cabin/Lodge
Construction Materials Frame
School District MIDD-WEST
Year Built 1983
Tenant Pays Heat Electricity Internet
Levels 1.5
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Martin Brothers Rd to Orchard Hill to right on Halleluiah
City MOUNT PLEASANT MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Perry Twp (15114)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 46174.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.79
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil Wood
Basement Garage Access Interior Access Outside Entrance
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2150
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 48

Nearby
2159834 Elementary School
2159835 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,700 -5.56% Price Down
4/25/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

48 Halleluiah Hill, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA, 17853 is a Property for Rent at $1,700 with 2,150 sqft and a lot size of 1.06. 48 Halleluiah Hill has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 17853 which is in Mount Pleasant Mills, PA