1724 Amber Avenue Se Cullman, AL $ 233,500
1724 Amber Avenue Se
$ 233,500
New Construction
Share Save

1724 Amber Avenue Se

Cullman, AL, 35055
$ 233,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,446

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,438

1724 Amber Avenue Se, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 1
1724 Amber Avenue Se, Cullman, AL 35055 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Cullman, AL

for $233,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,446 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.13.

The gorgeous RC Fenway plan is full of curb appeal with its welcoming covered front porch and front yard landscaping. This home features an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an expansive family room. Also enjoy a cozy breakfast/dining area, and a beautiful kitchen fully equipped with energy-efficient appliances, generous counter space, and roomy pantry for snacking and delicious family meals. Plus, a covered entryway.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 233,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Cullman

County/Region

Cullman

MLS | Web ID

21451027

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Vinyl
Attic Pull-Down
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT) Heat Pump (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL) Heat Pump (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Under Construction
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 340
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Subdivision BOLTE CROSSING AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Cullman
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Cullman County
Primary City CULLMAN
High School CULLMAN
City CULLMAN
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA Rural
Elementary School EAST CULLMAN
Middle School CULLMAN
Legal Description LOT 172 BOLTE CROSSING - PHASE 2 2025/30 26/T10S/R3W
DOM 0
Postal Code 35055
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.48
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.13

Broker

jlheath71@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,438
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,438

Nearby
712946 Elementary School
578842 Middle School
Cullman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$221,792 -3.57% Price Down
4/25/2026$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1724 Amber Avenue Se, Cullman, AL, 35055 is a Single Family Home for sale at $233,500 with 1,446 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1724 Amber Avenue Se has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35055 which is in Cullman, AL