238 Cranbrook Boulevard Monroe, MI $ 294,900
238 Cranbrook Boulevard
$ 294,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

238 Cranbrook Boulevard

Monroe, MI, 48162
$ 294,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 1
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 2
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 3
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 4
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 5
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 6
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 7
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 8
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 9
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 10
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 11
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 12
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 13
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 14
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 15
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 16
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 17
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 18
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 19
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 20
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 21
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 22
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 23
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 24
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 25
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 26
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 27
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 28
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 29
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 30
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 31
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 32
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 33
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 34
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 35
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 36
238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI 48162 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Monroe, MI

for $294,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome home to this charming and meticulously cared-for ranch that blends comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates. With 1200 sq.ft., 3 cozy bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home offers easy one-level living. Inside you will find a mix of classic hardwood floors and brand new(4/26) vinyl plank flooring along with new carpet (4/26) that adds warmth. Other upgrades have already been taken care of: new sump pump installed April 2026, Furnace 2022, Roof 11/2018, whole house gas Generac generator 2024. Extra insulation 2015. New garage door opener and mechanicals (2024) Refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave and stacked washer and dryer to remain. Step outside to a large vinyl fenced yard with a patio perfect for summer evenings. This is a home where everything has been done with care. Ready to move in and enjoy!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 294,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,412

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Monroe

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

50205383

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Hardwood Floors Sump Pump
Basement Block Partially Finished Sump Pump
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1971
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Monroe (58026)
Primary City Monroe
Directions N. Custer to Cranbrook Estates - Cranbrook Blvd. to address
City Monroe
School District Monroe Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description Cranbrook Estates No 1 Lot 16
DOM 15
Postal Code 48162
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245.75
Public Remarks Welcome home to this charming and meticulously cared-for ranch that blends comfort convenience and thoughtful updates. With 1200 sq.ft. 3 cozy bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio
Frontage 74
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60.86x145.05

Affordability Calculator

$2,100
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$284

Nearby
1521890 Elementary School
1521887 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$294,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

238 Cranbrook Boulevard, Monroe, MI, 48162 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,900 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 238 Cranbrook Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48162 which is in Monroe, MI