153 Chisum Ct Clarksville, TN $ 427,500
153 Chisum Ct
$ 427,500
Share Save

153 Chisum Ct

Clarksville, TN, 37043
$ 427,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,114

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,632

153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 1
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 2
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 3
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 4
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 5
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 6
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 7
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 8
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 9
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 10
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 11
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 12
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 13
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 14
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 15
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 16
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 17
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 18
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 19
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 20
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 21
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 22
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 23
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 24
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 25
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 26
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 27
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 28
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 29
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 30
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 31
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 32
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 33
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 34
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 35
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 36
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 37
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 38
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 39
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 40
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 41
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 42
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 43
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 44
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 45
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 46
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 47
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 48
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 49
153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN 37043 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Clarksville, TN

for $427,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,114 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.39.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,114 square feet in a well-established subdivision! From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch sets the tone for comfort and charm, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace, ideal for gathering with family or entertaining guests. The oversized galley-style kitchen is designed with functionality in mind, offering an abundance of cabinetry, a pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a center island perfect for meal prep. An adjoining eat-in area provides a casual dining option, while the formal dining room adds versatility for hosting dinners and special occasions. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with elegant tray ceilings and an en suite bathroom featuring a tile shower, soaking tub, and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms, all with walk-in closets, provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a covered deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard with white vinyl fencing—perfect for pets, play, or private relaxation. A concrete patio offers additional space for grilling or entertaining. This home combines space, style, and functionality in a desirable neighborhood setting—ready to welcome its new owners!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 427,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,071

Style

Lot Size

0.39

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Clarksville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

3182580

Features
General
Living Area 2114
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 45
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Covered Porch
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2020
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Montgomery County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name The Reserve At Hickory Wild Section 1A
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions From Ross Road turn onto Rollow Lane right onto Dunlop Lane right onto John Duke Tyler Blvd right on N JA Tate Drive right onto Tacoma right onto Chisum home is on the right
High School Kirkwood High
City Clarksville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Kirkwood Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2071
Middle/Junior High School Kirkwood Middle
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Air Filter Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2114
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Appraiser
Above Grade Finished Area Source Appraiser
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Privacy
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Attached
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.39
Building Area Total 2114
Lot Dimensions 55
Lot Size Acres 0.39
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Air Purifier
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 153
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Platinum Properties

Broker

krystalmcnallie@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,805
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$173

Nearby
4720635 Elementary School
4313548 Middle School
Kirkwood High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$427,500 -0.58% Price Down
5/11/2026$430,000 -1.15% Price Down
5/4/2026$435,000 -1.14% Price Down
4/25/2026$440,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

153 Chisum Ct, Clarksville, TN, 37043 is a Single Family Home for sale at $427,500 with 2,114 sqft and a lot size of 0.39. 153 Chisum Ct has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 37043 which is in Clarksville, TN