303 VILLAMIL 1712 San Juan, PR $ 4,600
303 VILLAMIL 1712
$ 4,600
Share Save

303 VILLAMIL 1712

San Juan, PR, 00907
$ 4,600
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,500
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 1
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 2
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 3
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 4
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 5
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 6
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 7
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 8
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 9
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 10
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 11
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 12
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 13
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 14
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 15
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 16
303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR 00907 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in San Juan, PR

for $4,600 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,500 square foot property was built in 2010.

Live in the heart of San Juan’s most vibrant district, surrounded by history and culture. This west-facing corner unit on the 17th floor of the South Tower features a spacious balcony with sweeping views of Condado, Old San Juan, and the San Juan Bay. Its open-concept layout is ideal for entertaining and enjoying time with family and friends. The primary bedroom offers stunning views of the bay and Hato Rey, along with a generous walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom. The apartment also includes an in-unit laundry area, a spacious kitchen and comes fully furnished and equipped. Two side-by-side parking spaces are assigned. The condominium offers resort-style amenities, including concierge service, a swimming pool, fitness centers, a residents’ lounge, a full backup generator, and a water cistern. It is ideally located within close proximity to restaurants, shops, and more. Available for occupancy starting July 15.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Year Built

2010

Town/City

San Juan

County/Region

San Juan

MLS | Web ID

PR9120873

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Pool Features In Ground
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2010
Levels One
Unit Number 1712
Property Subtype Apartment
County San Juan
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name METRO PLAZA
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport take PR-26 (Expreso Román Baldorioty de Castro) west toward San Juan/Santurce. Continue for approximately 5–6 miles then take the exit toward Avenida De Diego/Santurce. Merge onto Avenida De Diego and continue straight for about 0.5 miles then turn right onto Calle Villa Mil. Continue a short distance and Metro Plaza will be located at 303 Calle Villamil San Juan Puerto Rico 00907.
City SAN JUAN
Association Name Metro Plaza
MLS Area 00907 - San Juan
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Body Type Single Wide
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/PR9120873
Availability Date 2025-03-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eating Space In Kitchen Open Floorplan Solid Surface Counters Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 1500
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/18/2026 $4,600 -3.16% Price Down
4/25/2026 $4,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

303 VILLAMIL 1712, San Juan, PR, 00907 is a Property for Rent at $4,600 with 1,500 sqft. 303 VILLAMIL 1712 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 00907 which is in San Juan, PR