1207 Holly Avenue South Pittsburg, TN $ 849
1207 Holly Avenue
$ 849
Share Save

1207 Holly Avenue

South Pittsburg, TN, 37380
$ 849
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 6,044
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 1
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 2
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 3
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 4
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 5
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 6
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 7
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 8
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 9
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 10
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 11
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 12
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 13
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 14
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 15
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 16
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 17
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 18
1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN 37380 - Image 19

Property for Rent in South Pittsburg, TN

for $849 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 6,044 square foot property was built on a lot size of 0.64.

This lovely cozy apartment located in a serene tree-lined neighborhood is just what you need! You are welcomed with tons of natural light as you enter this 2-story 2-bedroom apartment with large windows and an inviting L kitchen with warm wooden cabinets and a well-sized pantry with a washer and dryer hook up. The kitchen opens up to a wooden deck with lovely views of the backyard, a perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee and listen to the birds. And the two nice-sized bedrooms are light and airy with ample closet space. Central heating and air ensure energy efficiency and a healthy environment for your family. Book a showing now! ---------------------- *Only $875 Deposit ---------------------- *** Stevens Realty LLC offers deposit-free leases using Obligo billing authorization technology (for qualified tenants). Instead of paying the security deposit all upfront, we can bill you a smaller fee on a monthly basis. For more information please refer to this link https://stevensrentals.com/deposit-free-leases/. *** For just $99 per month, you'll have access to a high-quality washer and dryer, and we'll take care of the installation process for a one-time fee of $75. With our rental program, you won't have to worry about the costs of repairs or maintenance - we'll take care of that for you! We understand how difficult it can be to move heavy appliances, so our rental program is the perfect solution for anyone looking for a hassle-free laundry solution. And, in the unfortunate event that the equipment is damaged or stolen, we can charge your credit card or bank account for the replacement or repair costs. *** Availability date is subject to change without notice depending on the condition of the property or if when it becomes vacant. *** ---------------------------- MONTHLY CHARGES (in addition to base rent) ---------------------------- Resident Benefits Package ........ $49.95

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 849

Taxes

$ 4,335

Style

Lot Size

0.64

Town/City

South Pittsburg

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

1533370

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Connected Shared Bathroom Open Floorplan Tub/shower Combo
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 0.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Free-Standing Electric Range
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Shingle Siding
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Shaw Industries - Plant HW 211 12th St South Pittsburg TN 37380 United States Head northwest on E 11th St toward S Cedar Ave 0.1 mi Turn left onto S Cedar Ave 0.1 mi Turn right onto 12th S
High School Richard Hardy Memorial High
City South Pittsburg
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 27878.4
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Richard Hardy Memorial Elementary
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4335.37
Middle/Junior High School Richard Hardy Memorial Middle
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2021-03-22
Water Source Public
Inclusions Furnished/Unfurnished: Partially Furnished
Lot Size Area 0.64
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Stone
Spa N
Building Area Total 6044.0
Lot Dimensions 150X140
Lot Size Acres 0.64
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1207

Nearby
5389624 Elementary School
5389623 Middle School
Richard Hardy Memorial High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$849 -2.97% Price Down
4/25/2026$875 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1207 Holly Avenue, South Pittsburg, TN, 37380 is a Property for Rent at $849 with 6,044 sqft and a lot size of 0.64. 1207 Holly Avenue has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 37380 which is in South Pittsburg, TN