9124 Kentwell Ave Las Vegas, NV $ 414,900
9124 Kentwell Ave
$ 414,900
Share Save

9124 Kentwell Ave

Las Vegas, NV, 89149
$ 414,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,697

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 1
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 2
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 3
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 4
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 5
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 6
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 7
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 8
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 9
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 10
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 11
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 12
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 13
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 14
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 15
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 16
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 17
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 18
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 19
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 20
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 21
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 22
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 23
9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $414,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,697 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.11.

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a versatile loft, perfect for a home office, media space, or playroom. This freshly remodeled property features new interior paint, tile flooring in the kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry areas, and new carpet in the remaining living spaces, creating a clean and comfortable feel throughout. The kitchen shines with brand-new stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. Step outside to a fully landscaped, pool-sized backyard with fresh grass, mature landscaping, and a charming pomegranate tree, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Spacious living areas provide plenty of room for gatherings, while the thoughtful layout ensures comfort and privacy. Move-in ready and designed to impress. This home is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 414,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,540

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2776036

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Patio Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 140
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Two Story
Year Built 2010
Electric Photovoltaics None
View Mountain(s)
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Contingency None
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Spinnaker At Town Center 1
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Status Pending
Buyer Financing FHA
Directions FROM FORT APACHE AND DEER SPRINGS EAST ON DEER SPRINGS TO TROPICAIRE ST NORTH ON TROPICAIRE ST TO KENTWELL.
High School Centennial
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Principal is Real Estate Licensed Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Spinnaker
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4792
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Darnell Marshall C Darnell Marshall C
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 2540
Middle/Junior High School Escobedo Edmundo
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=KVgdnBxDio4&brand=0 https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=KVgdnBxDio4
Days on Market 6
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-25
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Private
Lot Features Back Yard Fruit Trees Sprinklers In Rear Landscaped Rocks Sprinklers Timer Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.11
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1697
Lot Size Acres 0.11

Affordability Calculator

$2,766
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,555
Monthly Property Taxes
$212

Nearby
4827117 Elementary School
4827334 Middle School
Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $414,900 -2.38% Price Down
4/25/2026 $425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9124 Kentwell Ave, Las Vegas, NV, 89149 is a Single Family Home for sale at $414,900 with 1,697 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 9124 Kentwell Ave has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 89149 which is in Las Vegas, NV