14819 Appaloosa Avenue Houston, TX $ 2,095
14819 Appaloosa Avenue
$ 2,095
Recently Listed
Share Save

14819 Appaloosa Avenue

Houston, TX, 77084
$ 2,095
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,319
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 1
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 2
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 3
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 4
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 5
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 6
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 7
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 8
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 9
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 10
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 11
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 12
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 13
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 14
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 15
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 16
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 17
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 18
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 19
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 20
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 21
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 22
14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Houston, TX

for $2,095 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,319 square foot property was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.1452.

Well-maintained one-story home located in the Savannah Estates subdivision. This property features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open-concept layout, spacious living area with high ceilings and fireplace, and an oversized kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Recent updates include fresh interior paint and new flooring. Sink faucets in both bathrooms have been recently replaced. The primary suite offers double sinks, a separate tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard providing privacy and space for outdoor activities. Conveniently located with easy access to Hwy 6, I-10, Beltway 8, and nearby shopping and dining. Room dimensions are approximate and should be independently verified by the tenant.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,095

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1452

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

66732850

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 2001
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-10 West exit Hwy 6 and head north. Turn right on West Little York Rd then right on Georgetown Colony Dr. Turn right on Provost Ln right on Painted Trail Dr then left on Appaloosa Ave. Property will be on the left.
High School CYPRESS FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures None
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 8
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School HORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School TRUITT MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Eldridge North
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 7 BLK 2 SAVANNAH ESTATES
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Entry/Foyer Family Room Living Room Utility Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6325
Building Area Total 2319
Lot Size Acres 0.1452

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS FALLS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,095 -6.89% Price Down
4/25/2026$2,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

14819 Appaloosa Avenue, Houston, TX, 77084 is a Property for Rent at $2,095 with 2,319 sqft and a lot size of 0.1452. 14819 Appaloosa Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 77084 which is in Houston, TX