22827 Ginosa Trail Katy, TX $ 2,200
22827 Ginosa Trail
$ 2,200
Share Save

22827 Ginosa Trail

Katy, TX, 77449
$ 2,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 1
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 2
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 3
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 4
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 5
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 6
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 7
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 8
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 9
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 10
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 11
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 12
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 13
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 14
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 15
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 16
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 17
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 18
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 19
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 20
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 21
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 22
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 23
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 24
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 25
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 26
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 27
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 28
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 29
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 30
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 31
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 32
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 33
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 34
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 35
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 36
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 37
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 38
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 39
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 40
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 41
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 42
22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX 77449 - Image 43

Property for Rent in Katy, TX

for $2,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot property was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.1776.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2020-built residence featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed with modern living in mind. This home offers an open-concept layout with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with a large island, sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with generous space and a well-appointed bathroom. Bedrooms are well-sized and versatile. Enjoy natural light throughout and a clean, contemporary feel. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining. All appliances and Lawn maintenance is included, making for easy, low-maintenance living. Ready for move-in! Don't miss out and tour Today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1776

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

25954754

Features
General
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Conditional Pet Deposit
Year Built 2020
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Ventana Lakes East Sec 6
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Directions from Downtown Houston: Get on I-10 W from Capitol St and Louisiana St Continue on I-10 W to Clay Rd. Take the Clay Rd exit from TX-99 Follow Clay Rd and Peek Rd to Ginosa Trail
High School PAETOW HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures None
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School BETHKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School STOCKDICK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease Long Term
MLS Area Minor Katy - North
Availability Date 2026-04-23
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 1 BLK 8 VENTANA LAKES EAST SEC 6
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Engineered Hardwood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7738
Building Area Total 1568
Lot Size Acres 0.1776

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
PAETOW HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,200 -5.38% Price Down
4/25/2026$2,325 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

22827 Ginosa Trail, Katy, TX, 77449 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,568 sqft and a lot size of 0.1776. 22827 Ginosa Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 77449 which is in Katy, TX