1995 Beacon Hill Dr Franklin, TN $ 945,000
1995 Beacon Hill Dr
$ 945,000
Share Save

1995 Beacon Hill Dr

Franklin, TN, 37067
$ 945,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,310

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,819

1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 1
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 2
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 3
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 4
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 5
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 6
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 7
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 8
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 9
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 10
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 11
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 12
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 13
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 14
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 15
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 16
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 17
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 18
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 19
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 20
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 21
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 22
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 23
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 24
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 25
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 26
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 27
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 28
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 29
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 30
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 31
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 32
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 33
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 34
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 35
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 36
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 37
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 38
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 39
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 40
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 41
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 42
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 43
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 44
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 45
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 46
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 47
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 48
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 49
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 50
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 51
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 52
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 53
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 54
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 55
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 56
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 57
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 58
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 59
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 60
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 61
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 62
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 63
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 64
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 65
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 66
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 67
1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 68

Single Family Home for sale in Franklin, TN

for $945,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,310 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 1.

You’re gonna make this place your home. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street at the back of an established neighborhood, this home is one of only ~28 properties in this private setting—w/no homes offered for sale here in the past five years. NO HOA. Set on a ONE ACRE wooded lot the property features a circular driveway and a 476 sq ft deck with an 18-ft retractable awning for shade—ideal for everyday living or entertaining. A pass-through sliding window from the kitchen to the deck provides easy passing of the food fixings during your summer barbecues while you watch the sunset. Inside offers a comfortable layout with THREE separate living spaces; 1. Formal Living Rm or the Casual Conversation Rm faces the front. 2. Cozy Family Rm/Den with a brick FP, wood trim and plantation shutters has front and rear views and is accessible to the deck. 3. Main Level Bonus Rm is quite large with built in cabinetry and desk, double walk-in closets. Spacious Laundry Rm w/cabinets and a sink. ALL bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, with a newly renovated hall bath. The Primary Bath is so large all of your kin might want to come and stay awhile. It features pocket doors, custom closets, spa tub, custom cabinetry and tile shower with double shower heads, and private water closet with its own vanity. The kitchen includes SS appliances, generous cabinetry, and functional workspace. Spacious but not so wide that they all watch you cook, yet an abundance of counter and cabinet space. 2025 updates include new windows, new water heater, septic pumped, renovated full bath & half bath. 2026 updates include fresh interior paint in all but bonus rm, new carpet, air ducts cleaned, updated lighting, and more. Main level HVAC 3 yrs old. Convenient: 2.5 miles to I-65, 15–20 minutes to Downtown Franklin, under 30 minutes to Downtown Nashville and the airport, with shopping, dining, and things you fancy are just a few miles away. ***see media for updates

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 945,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,280

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Franklin

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

3182546

Features
General
Living Area 3310
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Double Oven Electric Range Range Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1979
Stories Count 2
Energy Efficient Thermostat
Subdivision Name Franklin East Sec 1
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Showing
Directions I65 S Franklin Exit at Hwy 96/Murfreesboro Rd Left Rt on Cross Creek Left on Beacon Hill.
High School Fred J Page High School
City Franklin
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Trinity Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Approximate
Tax Annual Amount 2280
Middle/Junior High School Fred J Page Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active Under Contract
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Extra Closets Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Wood Parquet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3310
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Professional Measurement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Professional Measurement
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side Circular Driveway
Lot Features Wooded
Water Source Private
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1
Building Area Total 3310
Lot Dimensions 173 X 243
Lot Size Acres 1
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1995

Affordability Calculator

$6,009
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,819
Monthly Property Taxes
$190

Nearby
244504 Elementary School
245383 Middle School
Fred J Page High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$945,000 -4.04% Price Down
4/25/2026$984,775 Listed Price

Map

See all

1995 Beacon Hill Dr, Franklin, TN, 37067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $945,000 with 3,310 sqft and a lot size of 1. 1995 Beacon Hill Dr has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 37067 which is in Franklin, TN