305 NE 2nd Ave na Dania Beach, FL $ 2,250
305 NE 2nd Ave na
$ 2,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

305 NE 2nd Ave na

Dania Beach, FL, 33004
$ 2,250
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,358
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 1
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 2
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 3
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 4
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 5
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 6
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 7
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 8
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 9
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 10
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 11
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 12
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 13
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 14
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 15
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 16
305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dania Beach, FL

for $2,250 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,358 square foot property was built in 1926.

Welcome to this charming and versatile 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow perfect for those seeking comfort, flexibility, and a place to truly settle in. If you’re looking for a home that offers more than just a place to live, this unique property delivers. In addition to the main house, if additional space is needed a separate in-law efficiency studio complete with a kitchenette ideal as a private home office, creative space, or guest suite not included in base rent. (The studio can also be rented separately) Inside the main home, you’ll find a modern kitchen with sleek quartz countertops, tile flooring throughout, central A/C, and a dishwasher for everyday convenience. The layout is both functional and inviting, designed for easy, comfortable living. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, the property offers a peaceful, private setting with a fenced yard and beautiful waterfront surroundings perfect for relaxing after a long day or enjoying weekend downtime. Ideally located near parks, shopping, and Fort Lauderdale Airport, this home is especially well-suited for airline personnel, traveling nurses, or anyone seeking accessibility without sacrificing tranquility. Owner/Agent is seeking a tenant who will appreciate the unique flexibility and long-term potential of this home.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,250

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12007675

Features
General
Cooling Central Air
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1926
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions US1 East to 2nd ave North
High School South Broward
City Dania Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description NBHD-RES
MLS Area 3010
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6300
Elementary School Collins
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Lease Renewal Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12007675
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description POINCIANA PARK 5-17 B LOT 13 BLK 3 & 1' STRIP OF LAND BOUNDED AS:ON E BY E R/W L OF NE 2ND AVE ON W BY LINE 1' W OF E R/W L OF 2ND AVE ON N
See more
Interior
Flooring Ceramic Tile Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features One Space
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 6300
Frontage Length 50
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4688500 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/2/2026 $2,250 -13.46% Price Down
4/29/2026 $2,600 -21.09% Price Down
4/25/2026 $3,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

305 NE 2nd Ave na, Dania Beach, FL, 33004 is a Property for Rent at $2,250 with 1,358 sqft. 305 NE 2nd Ave na has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 33004 which is in Dania Beach, FL