6254 Desert Lavender Avenue Las Vegas, NV $ 439,000
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue
$ 439,000
Share Save

6254 Desert Lavender Avenue

Las Vegas, NV, 89141
$ 439,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,039

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 1
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 2
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 3
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 4
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 5
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 6
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 7
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 8
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 9
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 10
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 11
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 12
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 13
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 14
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 15
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 16
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 17
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 18
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 19
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 20
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 21
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 22
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 23
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 24
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 25
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 26
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 27
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 28
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 29
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 30
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 31
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 32
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 33
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 34
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 35
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 36
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 37
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 38
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 39
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 40
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 41
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 42
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 43
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 44
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 45
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 46
6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89141 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Las Vegas, NV

for $439,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,039 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.08.

REDUCED! LOVELY FOUR BEDROOM HOME WITH UPSTAIRS LOFT AND DOWNSTAIRS DEN. A LARGE KITCHEN WITH INCLUDES GRANITE COUNTERS AND PANTRY. BOSCH DISHWAHER IS NEW. ALL OTHER APPLINACES ARE NEWER AS WELL. THERE ARE MANY UPGRADES AND PROPERTY HAS BEEN WELL MAINTAINED. EMJOY ALL THE SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS HAS TO OFFER WITH PARKS, PLAYGROUNDS, RUNNING TRAILS, RESTUARNATS AND SHOPPING. THIS PROPERTY IS CONVIENENTLY LOCATED ONLY 15 MINUTES FORM THE LAS VEGAS STRIP, AIRPORT, AND ALLEGIANT STADIUM.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,239

Style

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2776296

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Exterior Features Patio Private Yard Sprinkler/Irrigation
HOA 18
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Association Management
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Two Story
Year Built 2005
Electric Photovoltaics None
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Desert Willows
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 10
Status Active
Directions From Cactus and Jones. North on Jones. Left on Pyle. Left on Poppy Plant. Right on Desert Lavender. Property on Right.
High School Desert Oasis
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Desert Willows
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3485
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Ries Aldeane Comito Ries Aldeane Comito
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 2239
Middle/Junior High School Tarkanian
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2776296
Days on Market 28
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 6
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Private
Lot Features Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.08
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2039
Lot Size Acres 0.08

Affordability Calculator

$2,890
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$187

Nearby
4826987 Elementary School
4827313 Middle School
Desert Oasis High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/22/2026 $439,000 -2.34% Price Down
5/9/2026 $449,500 -0.55% Price Down
4/25/2026 $452,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6254 Desert Lavender Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89141 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,000 with 2,039 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 6254 Desert Lavender Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 89141 which is in Las Vegas, NV