6450 Dayridge Lane Houston, TX $ 1,855
6450 Dayridge Lane
$ 1,855
Share Save

6450 Dayridge Lane

Houston, TX, 77048
$ 1,855
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,415
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 1
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 2
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 3
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 4
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 5
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 6
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 7
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 8
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 9
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 10
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 11
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 12
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 13
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 14
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 15
6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX 77048 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Houston, TX

for $1,855 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,415 square foot property was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.1351.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,855

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1351

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

90265241

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2015
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Southridge Xing Sec 3
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From the Sam Houston Tollway headed West Exit S Wayside Drive Take a right on Fayridge Drive Right on Dayridge Lane and the home will be on your right.
High School STERLING HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
City Houston
Disclosures None
Association Name Progress Residential
High School District 27 - Houston
MLS Area 3
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School MITCHELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
Middle/Junior High School THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Medical Center South
Availability Date 2026-04-24
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 27 - Houston
Elementary School District 27 - Houston
Year Built Source Appraiser
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 7 BLK 1 SOUTHRIDGE CROSSING SEC 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5883
Building Area Total 1415
Lot Size Acres 0.1351

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
STERLING HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON) High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,855 -1.07% Price Down
5/18/2026$1,875 -1.83% Price Down
5/15/2026$1,910 0.26% Price Up
5/14/2026$1,905 -2.06% Price Down
5/12/2026$1,945 -0.77% Price Down
5/11/2026$1,960 3.43% Price Up
5/8/2026$1,895 0.53% Price Up
5/7/2026$1,885 -2.58% Price Down
5/5/2026$1,935 -0.77% Price Down
5/4/2026$1,950 2.36% Price Up
5/1/2026$1,905 -0.26% Price Down
4/27/2026$1,910 4.09% Price Up
4/25/2026$1,835 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6450 Dayridge Lane, Houston, TX, 77048 is a Property for Rent at $1,855 with 1,415 sqft and a lot size of 0.1351. 6450 Dayridge Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 77048 which is in Houston, TX