2214 GREEN OAKS LANE Tampa, FL $ 3,795
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE
$ 3,795
Recently Listed
Share Save

2214 GREEN OAKS LANE

Tampa, FL, 33612
$ 3,795
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,570
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 1
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 2
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 3
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 4
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 5
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 6
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 7
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 8
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 9
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 10
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 11
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 12
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 13
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 14
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 15
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 16
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 17
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 18
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 19
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 20
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 21
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 22
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 23
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 24
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 25
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 26
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 27
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 28
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 29
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 30
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 31
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 32
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 33
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 34
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 35
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 36
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 37
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 38
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 39
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 40
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 41
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 42
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 43
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 44
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 45
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 46
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 47
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 48
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 49
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 50
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 51
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 52
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 53
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 54
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 55
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 56
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 57
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 58
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 59
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 60
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 61
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 62
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 63
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 64
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 65
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 66
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 67
2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL 33612 - Image 68
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Tampa, FL

for $3,795 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,570 square foot property was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to Magdalene Reserve 2, this is a beautiful and quiet gated community with well kept homes and peaceful, tree-lined streets, perfect for those seeking comfort and tranquility. This well-maintained property offers a bright and airy atmosphere with abundant natural light throughout, enhanced by an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living areas, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The main level features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a fresh and modern feel. The spacious kitchen overlooks the main living space, while ceiling fans throughout help keep the home comfortable year-round. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor, offering added ease and privacy. Step outside to enjoy your own private retreat with a screened-in pool surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, ideal for enjoying Florida living. Inside, youll also find a large laundry room with a sink for added convenience. Magdalene Reserve 2 is a beautiful and quiet gated community with well-kept homes and peaceful, tree-lined streets, perfect for those seeking comfort and tranquility. This home combines comfort, style, and convenience in a desirable Tampa location, ready for you to call home. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month, which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, and much more! More details upon application. Renters insurance is required with pet liability coverage, if applicable. Minimum liability coverage of $100,000. Tenant responsible for personal property loss. No cats. Dogs welcome at owners discretion. No aggressive breeds. No Chow, Presa Canario, Pitbull, Staffordshire Terrier, or Akita breeds. Vacant and available now!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,795

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8501586

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground
Pets Allowed Dogs OK
Year Built 1996
Tenant Pays Carpet Cleaning Fee Cleaning Fee
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name MAGDALENE RESERVE 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-275 take Exit 52 (Fletcher Ave) and head west. Turn right onto N Boulevard then left onto Green Oaks Ln. Home will be on the street.
High School Chamberlain-HB
City TAMPA
Association Name hoageneral@rizzetta.com
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5500
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Lake Magdalene-HB
Middle/Junior High School Hill-HB
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8501586
Availability Date 2026-04-24
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Minimum Lease 1-2 Years
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Family Room Combo Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Solid Surface Counters Solid Wood Cabinets Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 5500
Building Area Total 3225
Lot Dimensions 50 x 110
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Brick
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
3325215 Elementary School
4609315 Middle School
Chamberlain-HB High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$3,795 -3.92% Price Down
4/25/2026$3,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2214 GREEN OAKS LANE, Tampa, FL, 33612 is a Property for Rent at $3,795 with 2,570 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 2214 GREEN OAKS LANE has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33612 which is in Tampa, FL