288 turnpike Road Norwich, VT $ 532,000
288 turnpike Road
$ 532,000
Share Save

288 turnpike Road

Norwich, VT, 05055
$ 532,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,177

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,276

Listed by Cheryl Herrmann, RE/MAX Group One Realtors, 802-649-1333, cheryl.l.herrmann@gmail.com
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 1
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 2
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 3
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 4
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 5
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 6
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 7
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 8
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 9
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 10
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 11
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 12
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 13
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 14
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 15
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 16
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 17
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 18
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 19
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 20
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 21
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 22
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 23
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 24
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 25
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 26
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 27
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 28
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 29
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 30
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 31
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 32
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 33
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 34
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 35
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 36
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 37
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 38
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 39
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 40
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 41
288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT 05055 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Norwich, VT

for $532,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,177 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 1.2.

A truly unique barn-style home nestled along the banks of Bloody Brook, where the gentle sound of the water creates a peaceful, calming setting year-round. This charming post-and-beam home features warm wood floors and an open floor plan that flows into sun-filled rooms with floor-to-ceiling windows. Offering three bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the home includes a spacious laundry/mudroom with potential to be reimagined into more defined living space. The first-floor primary suite includes a cozy sitting room, and a bonus loft above the mudroom provides additional flexible space for an office, studio, or guest area. Set on a flat 1.20 acre lot, the yard is adorned with established perennials and fruit trees, perfect for enjoying the outdoors! This is a wonderful opportunity to own a distinctive home in historic Norwich, just minutes from Hanover and all the amenities of the Upper Valley.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 532,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Gambrel

Lot Size

1.2

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Norwich

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5085346

Zoning RR
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1974
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Gambrel
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
City Norwich
Seasonal No
DOM 17
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 244.37
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Stream Wetlands
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 1.2
Water Source Drilled Well
Foundation Concrete Pier/Column
See more
Interior
Basement No
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cheryl Herrmann

Listing Agent

Re/Max Group One Realtors

Broker

(802) 649-1333

Phone

cheryl.l.herrmann@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,276
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,276

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$532,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

288 turnpike Road, Norwich, VT, 05055 is a Single Family Home for sale at $532,000 with 2,177 sqft and a lot size of 1.2. 288 turnpike Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 05055 which is in Norwich, VT