201 Compass Point Greenwood, SC $ 779,900
201 Compass Point
$ 779,900
New Construction
Share Save

201 Compass Point

Greenwood, SC, 29666
$ 779,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,930

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,802

201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 1
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 2
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 3
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 4
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 5
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 6
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 7
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 8
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 9
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 10
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 11
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 12
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 13
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 14
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 15
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 16
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 17
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 18
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 19
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 20
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 21
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 22
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 23
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 24
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 25
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 26
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 27
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 28
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 29
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 30
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 31
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 32
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 33
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 34
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 35
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 36
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 37
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 38
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 39
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 40
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 41
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 42
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 43
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 44
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 45
201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC 29666 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Greenwood, SC

for $779,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,930 square foot home was built on a lot size of 1.32.

A beautifully crafted new construction home Built by Ellys construction, located in the highly desirable Grand Harbor community on Lake Greenwood. This thoughtfully designed home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort, quality craftsmanship, and resort-style living. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a spacious layout. The main living area showcases a vaulted great room with a fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring quartz countertops, premium cabinetry, a large island with seating, and a walk-in pantry. Adjacent to the kitchen is a bright breakfast area overlooking the backyard, along with a formal dining room enhanced by tray ceilings, custom trim, and designer lighting, perfect for entertaining. The owner’s suite offers a private retreat with a tray ceiling, generous space, and a luxurious bathroom that includes a custom shower, soaking tub, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, a large bonus room with a full bath can serve as a fourth bedroom, media room, or guest suite, adding valuable living space and versatility. Located within Grand Harbor, residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities, including the Patriot Golf Course designed by Davis Love III, marina access on Lake Greenwood, fitness center, tennis courts, pool complex, and more. Lake Greenwood spans over 11,400 acres, offering endless opportunities for boating, fishing, kayaking, and waterfront dining. As an added benefit, a $25,000 club membership transfers to the new owner at closing, providing immediate access to the community’s premium lifestyle. This home offers the perfect combination of new construction, thoughtful design, and an exceptional lake and golf community lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and experience all that Grand Harbor has to offer. Please schedule through ShowingTime. The combo/lockbox code will be provided with a confirmed appointment.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 779,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 700

Style

Ranch,Craftsman

Lot Size

1.32

Town/City

Greenwood

County/Region

Greenwood

MLS | Web ID

1589504

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Countertops – Quartz
Basement None
Flooring Hwd/Pine Flr Under Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features 1st Floor
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Kitchen Area 195
Kitchen Length 15
Kitchen Width 13
Primary on Main 144
Second Bedroom Length 12
Second Bedroom Width 12
Bedroom 3 Area 144
Bedroom 3 Length 12
Bedroom 3 Width 12
Dining Room Area 12 144
Dining Room Width 12
Living Room Area 342
Living Room Length 18
Living Room Width 19
Primary Bedroom Area 240
Primary Bedroom Length 15
Primary Bedroom Width 16
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Heat Pump
Roof Architectural
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1200
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch Craftsman
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
Stories Count 2
Topography Level
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Greenwood take Hwy 72/34 toward Ninety Six turn left on Hwy 246 then right into Grand Harbor Blvd. Follow Compass Point turn right. Home is on the right at 201 Compass Point.
High School Ninety Six
City Greenwood
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Other
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 57499.2
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Ninety Six
Tax Annual Amount 700.79
Middle/Junior High School Edgewood
Property Condition New Construction
Lease Considered Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 301
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Attached Concrete
Lot Features 1 - 2 Acres
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 1.32
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 190 x 310
Lot Size Acres 1.32
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$4,860
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,802
Monthly Property Taxes
$58

Nearby
2523365 Elementary School
2523364 Middle School
Ninety Six High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$779,900 -2.51% Price Down
4/25/2026$799,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

201 Compass Point, Greenwood, SC, 29666 is a Single Family Home for sale at $779,900 with 2,930 sqft and a lot size of 1.32. 201 Compass Point has 3 bedrooms and 3.1 baths. The property's zip code is 29666 which is in Greenwood, SC