37 Fortenberry Road Tylertown, MS $ 419,500
37 Fortenberry Road
$ 419,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

37 Fortenberry Road

Tylertown, MS, 39667
$ 419,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,583

37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 1
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 2
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 3
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 4
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 5
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 6
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 7
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 8
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 9
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 10
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 11
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 12
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 13
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 14
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 15
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 16
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 17
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 18
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 19
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 20
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 21
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 22
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 23
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 24
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 25
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 26
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 27
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 28
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 29
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 30
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 31
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 32
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 33
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 34
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 35
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 36
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 37
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 38
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 39
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 40
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 41
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 42
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 43
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 44
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 45
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 46
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 47
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 48
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 49
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 50
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 51
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 52
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 53
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 54
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 55
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 56
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 57
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 58
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 59
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 60
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 61
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 62
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 63
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 64
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 65
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 66
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 67
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 68
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 69
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 70
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 71
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 72
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 73
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 74
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 75
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 76
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 77
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 78
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 79
37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS 39667 - Image 80
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tylertown, MS

for $419,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 48.84.

Country Retreat at its finest located on Fortenberry Road in Tylertown, MS, this spectacular custom build sits on 48.84 surveyed acres that are approximately 90 percent wooded with towering hardwoods and some pine, balanced by lush pastureland that is fenced and cross-fenced with concrete-padded watering areas, providing an excellent opportunity for horses and cattle; the wooded areas give way to superb hunting and evident wildlife presence, the tract sits off the public road for absolute privacy and seclusion, the residence is well placed beneath and around 100+ year old live oaks and other mature hardwoods to provide shade year-round, the home is newly built and nearly maintenance-free with a metal roof and metal siding, boasting 1,800 square feet, a top balcony, and a large front porch that extends from the structure, while internally you'll find a warm and cozy 4-bedroom, 2-bath layout with the fresh shinny wood look that resonates with country living, the improvement is very well kept and ready for its new owner, making this a rare find of pasture ready for your next livestock adventure and a home that will easily be called home by anyone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 154

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

48.84

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Tylertown

County/Region

Walthall

MLS | Web ID

4147217

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Walthall
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Tylertown
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2127470.4
Standard Status Active
Heating Central
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features 24 Hour Security Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Metal Siding
Year Built 2024
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 8
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Septic Tank
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/37-Fortenberry-Road-Tylertown-MS-39667--4147217/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels Two
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected Fiber to the House
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Roof Metal
See more
Interior
Total Baths 2
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Granite Counters
Flooring Hardwood
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 48.84
Lot Size Acres 48.84
Parking Features None
Lot Features Fenced Few Trees Wooded
Water Source Community
Building Area Total 1800

Affordability Calculator

$2,596
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,583
Monthly Property Taxes
$13

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$419,500 -19.25% Price Down
4/25/2026$519,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

37 Fortenberry Road, Tylertown, MS, 39667 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,500 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 48.84. 37 Fortenberry Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 39667 which is in Tylertown, MS