1870 Scout Road Salisbury, NC $ 634,900
1870 Scout Road
$ 634,900
Share Save

1870 Scout Road

Salisbury, NC, 28146
$ 634,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,129

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,909

1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 1
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 2
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 3
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 4
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 5
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 6
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 7
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 8
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 9
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 10
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 11
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 12
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 13
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 14
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 15
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 16
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 17
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 18
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 19
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 20
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 21
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 22
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 23
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 24
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 25
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 26
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 27
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 28
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 29
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 30
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 31
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 32
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 33
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 34
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 35
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 36
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 37
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 38
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 39
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 40
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 41
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 42
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 43
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 44
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 45
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 46
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 47
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 48
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 49
1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC 28146 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Salisbury, NC

for $634,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,129 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.58.

Discover your perfect waterfront retreat on High Rock Lake, nestled on two flat lots with a private dock. This charming lake house offers a serene setting for relaxation and entertainment, ideal for evening gatherings. The kitchen features an open floor plan that provides ample space for family fun, with a beautiful screened-in porch overlooking the tranquil lake—your new favorite spot in any season. A versatile loft area offers a playful area or an inspiring workspace, while abundant storage throughout the home ensures organization. The interior has been thoughtfully updated with fresh paint and wood flooring in the kitchen and dining areas. Recent upgrades include a new electric range and dishwasher as of March 2026. Additional features include two storage buildings, with electric service installed in both outbuildings for added accessibility. With a sturdy roof shingles installation completed in March 2026, this lake house combines peace of mind with effortless enjoyment.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 634,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,722

Style

House

Lot Size

0.58

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Salisbury

County/Region

Rowan

MLS | Web ID

1217555

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump Electric
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Electric Water Heater
Zoning RA
HOA Fee 140
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1968
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Stick/Site Built
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Rowan
Property Type Residential
HOA Yes
Subdivision Name Summer Place
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions L on Scout Rd from Bringle Ferry. House on L
City Salisbury
Tax Annual Amount 2722
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Pool Y/N No
See more
Interior
Basement Crawl Space
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features See Remarks
Above Grade Finished Area 2129
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2129
Lot Dimensions 120*216
Lot Size Acres 0.58
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1870
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Chris Puckett

Listing Agent

Lantern Realty & Development

Broker

ch2realty@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,136
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,909
Monthly Property Taxes
$227

Nearby
584379 Elementary School
584626 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$634,900 -1.57% Price Down
4/24/2026$645,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1870 Scout Road, Salisbury, NC, 28146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $634,900 with 2,129 sqft and a lot size of 0.58. 1870 Scout Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 28146 which is in Salisbury, NC