529 Hahlo Street Houston, TX $ 232,500
529 Hahlo Street
$ 232,500
Share Save

529 Hahlo Street

Houston, TX, 77020
$ 232,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,432

529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 1
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 2
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 3
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 4
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 5
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 6
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 7
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 8
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 9
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 10
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 11
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 12
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 13
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 14
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 15
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 16
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 17
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 18
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 19
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 20
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 21
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 22
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 23
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 24
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 25
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 26
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 27
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 28
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 29
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 30
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 31
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 32
529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX 77020 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Houston, TX

for $232,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,056 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.1435.

Fully renovated and move-in ready home in a growing Houston area! Features a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops and soft-close cabinets, plus new LVP flooring throughout. Major UPGRADES include a new roof and new PEX plumbing, offering long-term peace of mind. Conveniently located with easy access to downtown and major highways.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 232,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,930

Style

Lot Size

0.1435

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

48474983

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Other
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1935
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Denver
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head southwest on I-10 W take exit 772 for Lathrop St toward Kress St then merge onto East Fwy. Use the right lane to stay on East Fwy the turn right onto Hahlo St.
High School WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
High School District 27 - Houston
MLS Area 2
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School ELIOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 1930
Middle/Junior High School MCREYNOLDS MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Denver Harbor
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 27 - Houston
Elementary School District 27 - Houston
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LTS 15 & 16 BLK 80 DENVER
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6250
Foundation Details Other
Building Area Total 1056
Lot Size Acres 0.1435

Affordability Calculator

$1,592
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$161

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$232,500 -2.31% Price Down
4/24/2026$238,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

529 Hahlo Street, Houston, TX, 77020 is a Single Family Home for sale at $232,500 with 1,056 sqft and a lot size of 0.1435. 529 Hahlo Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 77020 which is in Houston, TX