1010 Bay 25th Street Far Rockaway, NY $ 1,150,000
1010 Bay 25th Street
$ 1,150,000
Share Save

1010 Bay 25th Street

Far Rockaway, NY, 11691
$ 1,150,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 2,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,081

1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 1
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 2
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 3
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 4
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 5
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 6
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 7
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 8
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 9
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 10
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 11
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 12
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 13
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 14
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 15
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 16
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 17
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 18
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 19
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 20
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 21
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 22
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 23
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 24
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 25
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 26
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 27
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 28
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 29
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 30
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 31
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 32
1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY 11691 - Image 33

Multi-Family Home for sale in Far Rockaway, NY

for $1,150,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,500 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.1244.

Welcome to 1010 Bay 25th St in Far Rockaway. This spacious, well maintained brick duplex is located in a quiet neighborhood in Bayswater. This stunning home features 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a semi finished basement. The first and second units feature an open plan with formal living and dining rooms, an eat in kitchen, and hardwood floors throughout. The upper level includes an updated, renovated kitchen, a mini balcony, and a half bath in the primary bedroom. This home features a newer roof, newer doors and windows, and a newer water heater and boiler. It is situated on a fenced property in an excellent location close to local amenities and transportation options. This is a rare opportunity with endless potential to make it your own.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,150,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 7,712

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.1244

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Far Rockaway

County/Region

Queens

MLS | Web ID

989809

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Formal Dining Granite Counters Storage Walk-In Closet(s) Washer/Dryer Hookup
Basement Full
Basement Features Full
Basement (Y/N) Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Water Connected
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1950
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 15732-0067
County Queens
Property Type Residential Income
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 4
Directions From Long Island: Take Southern State Parkway West - Merge onto Belt Parkway West toward JFK Airport - Take exit toward Rockaway Blvd / Nassau Expy (NY-878) - Continue on Nassau Expressway ? becomes
City New York
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Queens 27
Number Of Units Total 2
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Ps 104 Bays Water
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 7712.8
Middle/Junior High School Village Academy
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Queens 27
Elementary School District Queens 27
Tax Assessed Value 50640
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street Private Off Street Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Parking Spaces 1
Building Area Total 2500
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1010
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carolyn Davis

Listing Agent

Signature Premier Properties

Broker

631-642-2300

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$7,723
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,081
Monthly Property Taxes
$643

Nearby
5195208 Elementary School
4100664 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,150,000 -0.08% Price Down
4/24/2026$1,150,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

1010 Bay 25th Street, Far Rockaway, NY, 11691 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $1,150,000 with 2,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.1244. 1010 Bay 25th Street has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 11691 which is in Far Rockaway, NY