9807 Hilltop Drive Baltimore, MD $ 330,000
9807 Hilltop Drive
$ 330,000
Share Save

9807 Hilltop Drive

Baltimore, MD, 21234
$ 330,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,613

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 1
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 2
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 3
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 4
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 5
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 6
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 7
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 8
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 9
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 10
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 11
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 12
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 13
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 14
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 15
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 16
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 17
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 18
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 19
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 20
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 21
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 22
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 23
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 24
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 25
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 26
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 27
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 28
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 29
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 30
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 31
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 32
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 33
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 34
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 35
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 36
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 37
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 38
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 39
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 40
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 41
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 42
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 43
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 44
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 45
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 46
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 47
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 48
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 49
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 50
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 51
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 52
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 53
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 54
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 55
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 56
9807 Hilltop Drive, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $330,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,613 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.35.

You do not want to miss this incredible Cape Cod packed with charm, updates, and space both inside and out! Step inside to a warm and inviting living room and dining area featuring beautiful hardwood floors, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and durable LVP flooring. The main-level primary bedroom offers convenience and comfort with hardwood flooring and a walk-in closet. Just steps away, youll fall in love with the enormous, updated full bathcomplete with a soaking tub and double stall shower. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms, both with hardwood flooring, along with a convenient half bath. The partially finished basement adds even more living space with a cozy rec room featuring an electric fireplace & additional storage/utility room. Out back, escape to your own private oasis a beautifully designed yard with a stone retaining wall, patio, and tranquil pondall within a fully fenced rear yard. Additional updates include replacement windows and an architectural roof for peace of mind. This one truly checks all the boxesschedule your showing before its gone!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 330,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,559

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2160582

Features
General
Living Area 1613
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning RES
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Harford Rd. to Summit Ave. Left on Hilltop Dr. Home on Right
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15300.00
Tax Annual Amount 2559.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.33
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision EDMUNDS HILL
Tax Lot 50
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Full Partially Finished
Flooring Engineered Wood Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1313
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Recreation Room Storage Room Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Stone Retaining Walls
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Lot Features Landscaping
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 84100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9807
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Plus Associates

Broker

lisa@k2homegroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,245
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$213