606 Mississippi 13 Brandon, MS $ 325,000
606 Mississippi 13
$ 325,000
Share Save

606 Mississippi 13

Brandon, MS, 39042
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,567

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 1
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 2
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 3
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 4
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 5
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 6
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 7
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 8
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 9
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 10
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 11
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 12
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 13
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 14
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 15
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 16
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 17
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 18
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 19
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 20
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 21
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 22
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 23
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 24
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 25
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 26
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 27
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 28
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 29
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 30
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 31
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 32
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 33
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 34
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 35
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 36
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 37
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 38
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 39
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 40
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 41
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 42
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 43
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 44
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 45
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 46
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 47
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 48
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 49
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 50
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 51
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 52
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 53
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 54
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 55
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 56
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 57
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 58
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 59
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 60
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 61
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 62
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 63
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 64
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 65
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 66
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 67
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 68
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 69
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 70
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 71
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 72
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 73
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 74
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 75
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 76
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 77
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 78
606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 79
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Brandon, MS for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,567 square foot home was built on a lot size of 2.9.

Excellent 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home on almost 3 Acres offering over 2,500 Square Feet of Living Space! This Home features a Large Front Porch, Wood Columns, and Strong Curb Appeal. Inside, Wood-Look Flooring runs through the Main Living Areas, including the Living Room, Kitchen, Dining, and Sitting Area, with a Double-Sided Brick Fireplace serving as a Central Feature connecting these spaces. The Kitchen includes Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash, Electric Cooktop and Oven, Dishwasher, and a Large Single-Basin Sink under a Window, along with a Peninsula with Bar Seating, all within an Open and Functional Layout. The Primary Suite is located just off the Kitchen and features Three Large Windows, Double Vanities, a Clawfoot Tub, and a Large Walk-In Closet. Two Guest Bedrooms and a Full Bathroom are located down the Hallway off the Dining Area. Just off the Kitchen is the Laundry Room, Half Bath, and a Large Additional Living Space with Scored Concrete Floors and Multiple Windows, offering flexibility for a Game Room, Second Living Area, or Office. Out back, you will find a Covered Patio, Detached Shed, Chicken Coop, and the Majority of the Acreage. Don't Miss Out on This Great Home! Schedule Your Showing Today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,180

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

2.9

Town/City

Brandon

County/Region

Smith

MLS | Web ID

4147199

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Smith
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Metes And Bounds
Status Active
City Brandon
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 126324
Standard Status Active
Heating Central
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Brick
New Construction false
Attached Garage false
Total Rooms 0
Sewer Septic Tank
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/606-Mississippi-13-Brandon-MS-39042/unbranded
Structure Type House
Levels One
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Connected
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
See more
Interior
Total Baths 3
Interior Amenities Soaking Tub Double Vanity
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Features Double Sided
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 2.9
Lot Size Acres 2.9
Parking Features Circular Driveway Concrete Gravel
Water Source Community
Building Area Total 2567

Affordability Calculator

$2,099
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$98

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$325,000 -4.41% Price Down
4/24/2026$340,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

606 Mississippi 13, Brandon, MS, 39042 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 2,567 sqft and a lot size of 2.9. 606 Mississippi 13 has 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 39042 which is in Brandon, MS