8997 Ivybridge Street Las Vegas, NV $ 2,275
8997 Ivybridge Street
$ 2,275
Share Save

8997 Ivybridge Street

Las Vegas, NV, 89123
$ 2,275
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,870
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 1
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 2
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 3
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 4
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 5
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 6
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 7
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 8
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 9
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 10
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 11
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 12
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 13
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 14
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 15
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 16
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 17
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 18
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 19
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 20
8997 Ivybridge Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $2,275 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,870 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.1.

Beautiful home in the heart of Silverado Ranch. Two-story, 3-bedroom with an open loft overlooking the downstairs living room. Fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the upstairs, quartz kitchen counters, refinished kitchen cabinets, and modern lighting fixtures throughout. Spacious and easy to maintain yard with a covered patio! Tenant pays $50 per month for trash and sewer; total monthly payment is $ 2,325.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,275

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2776205

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Exterior Features Sprinkler/Irrigation
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 2000
Electric Photovoltaics None
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Grounds Care Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 2275
View None
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Subdivision Name Crystal Spgs R-2 #19
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 9
Status Active
Directions From Eastern and Warm Springs South on Eastern West on Pebble Left on Haviland Right on Delamere Way Left on Ivybridge.
High School Silverado
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Principal is Real Estate Licensed Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
View Y/N 0
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4356
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Beatty John R. Beatty John R.
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Schofield Jack Lund